It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Showing 1 - 20 of 220 for what does tsh 12 mean. (0.153 seconds)


... it would be appreciated, What does speckled mean? ... (5 replies)
... Hi I am new and I am confused as to what all this means if someone can please advise. ... (4 replies)
Tsh 25 12 year old
Aug 16, 2012
... what does tsh of 25 with normal t4 mean for a 12 year old male? ... (1 replies)

... N.B. My TSH on Nov 17, 2011 was 4.35. ... (4 replies)
... k in January of this year and everything was great. I'm scheduled to see him tomorrow so I went in for my blood work today and I checked my results online and my TSH is 0.150. It's bolded and in red. ... (1 replies)
... but TSH was suppressed and free hormone levels were still below normal. Doc would not increase my dose and I guess just preferred to keep me hypo as he watched tsh. ... (0 replies)
... What does TSH 6.99, FT4 1.32, FSH 20. ... (1 replies)
... If I got the rearrangement correct, your labs are astoundingly out of whack... So much so that I don't have a clue what to make of them. Your TSH is screaming that you need a much higher dose than you are apparently taking, yet your FT4 and TT4 are screaming that you are terribly overmedicated. ... (3 replies)
... I have been on leveothroxin for 3 yrs. this just started avbount two weeks ago. ranges for tt4 are L - 4.5 H /12.5 ft4 are L 0.71 / H 1.85 cant find range for ft4I or t3U (3 replies)
... eart palps., did fine, but had a tt in june of this year as 'treatment' for graves. I was put on 0.100mg of synthroid for 2 monthes and had my levels checked. My tsh was .10 on a scale of . ... (3 replies)
... of your T4 during its first 12 weeks of development. This is the period that the fetus is developing its brain, essential organs, and thyroid. ... (66 replies)
... My TSH is undetectable and some other thyroid test came back 17.5 with the high end of the normal reference range being 12.5. ... (66 replies)
... What does all of this mean? ... (1 replies)
... The TSH test is tricky as you would think that a low TSH would mean underactive, but it doesn't... ... (11 replies)
... Hi all. I've gone from July with undetectable TSH and normal thyroid hormones. ... (1 replies)
... I am 29 weeks pregnant, and having trouble with my thyroid. Both my ob and family doctor have done blook work, and are unable to tell me what the results mean!! I see an endo this week, but am freaking out that all this is hurting the baby. ... (2 replies)
... he past year I've been suffering from insane bloating, acidity and constipation. I finally showed a doctor last month and he said to get a blood sugar test and a TSH test done. The blood sugar test came back healthy but the TSH was at 5. ... (0 replies)
... I can't find what a "normal" size nodule should be. What does hyperechoic irregular mean? ... (0 replies)
... what does it mean when one is high and one is normal? ... (2 replies)
... I realized it was because of my thyroid. My doctor said it was within normal range but on the high side. He put me on 25 mg of Levothyroxine, which decreased my TSH to 2.19. ... (3 replies)


Associated Tags: bloating hard stomach constipation, constipation, thyroid blood tests

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:58 AM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!