It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 43Showing 1 - 20 of 863 for total tsh is 7 3. (0.302 seconds)


... Hi! I'm Shaun and this is my first time posting but, I need help. ... (0 replies)
... I was diagnosed hypothyroid NON hashimotos about 8 years ago. I am on 100 Mcg of synthroid and 10 mg of cytomel. My hair is shedding ridiculous amount, I have always been a heavy shedder but the last two or three years has been awful and I am always exhausted. ... (4 replies)
... weeks after stopping these 3 meds my body finally started to feel well again except for this sore throat that I still have on the left side. ... (9 replies)

... I think the problem for my doctor is how my levels were so different from one another in only a months time. ... (2 replies)
... she said nothing is wrong, could I have a thyroid issue? ... (1 replies)
... I just got my labs back today... I have standing orders every 6 weeks. because 12 weeks ago my tsh was 15, My tsh 6 weeks ago, was . ... (0 replies)
... I'm a 23 year old female, I had the nexplanon implant for a year and 3 months, in April 2014 I started feeling off, I was dizzy, weak, anxiety was high, headaches etc, in may I got the implant removed it is now august 2014 and I'm still not better, the headaches subsided for the most part, I'm still shaky, dizzy, brain fog is still the same, really weak, can't stand do much, I... (4 replies)
... T3 Total 1.8 Range 1. ... (4 replies)
... Just had my 30 day blood work done and he was just going to run a TSH but I almost demanded that they run a full panel. ... (5 replies)
... Dr. is happy with results and more concerned about my cholesterol numbers. I can't get her to pay attention to how I feel or to run more tests. ... (3 replies)
... ferritin levels and now she is receiving iron infusions. ... (3 replies)
... And you need to put these baby plans on hold until this is investigated and treated properly. ... (5 replies)
... total t 3 is 1.3 range is 1. ... (0 replies)
... Your TSH is not normal. The new standard that most labs have yet to get the memo on and adopt for TSH is 0. ... (6 replies)
... are in normal range and my tsh is going down towards normal range range is 0. ... (9 replies)
... I've been living like this forever, and probably would continue to do so, but the cherry on this pile of crap that is my body was a heart attack last April. At the time I was 38, a bit overweight, and tested with a LDL cholesterol level at the time of admission at over 300. ... (4 replies)
... almost 3 mths since thyroidectomy, I am only on 125 synthroid, but yesterday doctor decreased that to 112 bc my TSH is 0. ... (2 replies)
... My doctor told me that it doesn't matter if total t3 and t4 are low as long as Free t3 and Free t4 are in range. Now my Free T3 used to be 3.5 in April of this year and my Free T4 used to be 1. ... (5 replies)
... My shbg is elevated, my tsh is high but my ft4 and ft3 is in range but my iron is low, any idea how to reduce shbg? ... (0 replies)
... All the PCOS tests came back in the normal range, no way is it PCOS... ... (7 replies)




Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 43

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:36 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!