It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 45Showing 1 - 20 of 892 for total tsh is 7 3. (0.141 seconds)


Am I Hypo??
Sep 5, 2016
... THYROGLOBULIN ANTIBODIES <1 < or = 1 IU/mL THYROID PEROXIDASE ANTIBODIES 1 <9 IU/mL T3, TOTAL 82 76-181 ng/dL T4, FREE 1.0 0.8-1.8 ng/dL T3 UPTAKE 30 22-35 % T4 (THYROXINE), TOTAL 6.8 4.5-12.0 mcg/dL FREE T4 INDEX (T7) 2.0 1.4-3.8 TSH 0.97 0.4-4.5 mIU/L 0.40-4.50 T3, FREE 2.7 2.3-4.2 pg/mL T3 REVERSE, LC/MS/MS 12 8-25 ng/dL (2 replies)
... WBC (3.6 - 9.2) - 5.0 RBC (3.70 - 5.14) - 4.08 Hemoglobin (12.0 - 15.5) - 12.9 Hematocrit (35 - 46) - 39.3 MCV (80 - 96) - 96.3 MCH (28 - 33.5) - 31.6 MCHC (32 - 37) - 32.8 Platelets (140 - 400) - 208 RDW (11.2 - 15) - 12.3 NRBC Absolute - 0.00 (1 replies)
... I was in total disbelief and questioned the GP but he insisted that I should stop taking the medication. ... (3 replies)

... and I am really lacking motivation. My father is an internist and ran my numbers. ... (3 replies)
... major symptoms after stopping besides more painful periods which I have always had before taking birth control. But as of recently these past three weeks my hair is falling out major! I actually counted how much I lost yesterday and it was over 200 strands not counting what I lost in the shower. ... (0 replies)
... I have been on Levothyroxine for 1.5 months and didn't have any thyroid medication before. I have hashimotos so that is causing my thyroid not to work. I wish my doctor would investigate what caused the hashimotos but he seems to think it is not important. ... (6 replies)
... Dr. is happy with results and more concerned about my cholesterol numbers. I can't get her to pay attention to how I feel or to run more tests. ... (3 replies)
... ferritin levels and now she is receiving iron infusions. ... (3 replies)
... And you need to put these baby plans on hold until this is investigated and treated properly. ... (5 replies)
... total t 3 is 1.3 range is 1. ... (0 replies)
... Your TSH is not normal. The new standard that most labs have yet to get the memo on and adopt for TSH is 0. ... (6 replies)
... are in normal range and my tsh is going down towards normal range range is 0. ... (9 replies)
... I've been living like this forever, and probably would continue to do so, but the cherry on this pile of crap that is my body was a heart attack last April. At the time I was 38, a bit overweight, and tested with a LDL cholesterol level at the time of admission at over 300. ... (4 replies)
... almost 3 mths since thyroidectomy, I am only on 125 synthroid, but yesterday doctor decreased that to 112 bc my TSH is 0. ... (2 replies)
... My doctor told me that it doesn't matter if total t3 and t4 are low as long as Free t3 and Free t4 are in range. Now my Free T3 used to be 3.5 in April of this year and my Free T4 used to be 1. ... (5 replies)
... My shbg is elevated, my tsh is high but my ft4 and ft3 is in range but my iron is low, any idea how to reduce shbg? ... (0 replies)
... All the PCOS tests came back in the normal range, no way is it PCOS... ... (7 replies)
... the 2 nd test showed normal value, this test was done afterwards at 12 pm n at this time i was NOT getting twitches, pain etc.. this makes me believe that there is some sort of problem related to calcium. I might have calcium deficiency which causes the back pain or slip disc n other pain. ... (0 replies)
... the 2 nd test showed normal value, this test was done afterwards at 12 pm n at this time i was NOT getting twitches, pain etc.. this makes me believe that there is some sort of problem related to calcium. I might have calcium deficiency which causes the back pain or slip disc n other pain. ... (0 replies)
... I think your daughter may be insulin resistant. That is a very high insulin level. ... (6 replies)


Associated Tags: hair loss, hairloss, levothyroxine, sprintec, thyroid

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 45

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:01 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!