It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Addison's Disease Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index


I am actually wondering about Cushing's. How out of range do hormones need to be to indicate a potential problem? I don't think my endo even looked at these labs-I was seeing him for thyroid concerns. Can anyone here help me with these numbers? I don't know anything about adrenal hormones.

ACTH 9.22 pg/ml normal 10-100 pg/ml

cortisol 16.41 ug/ml normal AM 10-24
(drawn @ 2 PM) PM 3-11

DHEA-s 4062.40ng/ml normal 300-3500

testosterone 84.79ng/ml normal <50





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:21 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!