It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Addison's Disease Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index


I recently had my blood test done for to see if I had Addison's Disease/Cushing Syndrome

My morning Cortisol level was 22.7(with the normal range being between 4.3-22.4)
My afternoon Cortisol level was 10.7(with the normal range being 3.1-16.7)

My morning was a bit higher than the normal range, but my doctor said he wasn't to concerned with it, but said if I wanted to take the test again to see if it would drop that I could, also stating that if it rose that we would take the next step.





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:31 PM.





© 2020 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!