It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Addison's Disease Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index


I have posted on this site before with only 2 replies (which were the same). I am really worried about my husband. He received his tests results in the mail yesterday. Could someone please explain these to me.:confused:
TEST RESULTS RANGE
T4 (TOTAL) 3.9 LOW 5.5-11.0
T4, FREE 0.43 LOW 0.71-1.40
PROLACTIN 32 HIGH 4-18
ACTH 33 NORMAL 10-60
CORTISOL 0.3 LOW
SOMATOMEDIN <25 LOW 101-267

If anyone out there can please help explain this to me I would really appreciate this.





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:19 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!