It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Addison's Disease Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index


Hi ....I'm looking over my lab results (after I was told that I'm Fine)(. And, I see that my ACTH (7am test) =6 (range 6-46) and my AM serum Cortisol =9 (range 4.3-22) yes, these are normal but I'm on a large dose of estogen everyday(1mg)....this should be raising my cortisol levels....what would my cortisone be if I was not on the estrogen...ZERO....LOLOL. I'm sure I've got some endocrine problem...I've got infertility, weight gain, and all the other symptoms, etc....Any input would be GREAT. Jen in NJ
[QUOTE=Funnygirl2;2814264]Hi ....I'm looking over my lab results (after I was told that I'm Fine)(. And, I see that my ACTH (7am test) =6 (range 6-46) and my AM serum Cortisol =9 (range 4.3-22) yes, these are normal but I'm on a large dose of estogen everyday(1mg)....this should be raising my cortisol levels....what would my cortisone be if I was not on the estrogen...ZERO....LOLOL. I'm sure I've got some endocrine problem...I've got infertility, weight gain, and all the other symptoms, etc....Any input would be GREAT. Jen in NJ[/QUOTE]





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:41 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!