It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Addison's Disease Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index


After 3 years of pain, fatigue, etc, I read the book Adrenal Fatigue and felt like I was reading about my life.

I found a doctor that would do a saliva test and it came back low cortisol.

Here is my readings:

Morning 7.4 (range 3.7-9.5)
Noon .7 (1.2-3.0)
Evening .3 ( .6-1.9)
Night .2 (.4-1.0)

Also
Progesteron 39 (12-100)
Testosterone 10 (16-55)
DHEAS 2.9 (2-23)
Estradio .7 (.5-1.7)

I have an enlarged thyroid with a high iodine uptake

She has put me on Dr. Wilson's adrenal fatigue supplements for severe treatment of adrenals. Plus I have to go to an endo for the enlarged thyroid. She said my tsh, t4 & t3 were normal but I have several nodulars on my right thyroid and believes I need a biopsy.

Anyone that has went thru this, give a little advice, - Please





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:50 AM.





© 2020 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!