It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Addison's Disease Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index


Folks I need some advice. What does it mean when one's 24 hour urine looks like this?

Cortisone (E) - 107 (92-366)
Cortisol (F) - 109 (35-168)

... But then have a DHEA and Aldosterone like this:

DHEA - 48 (5-1476)
Aldosterone - 3.9 (6-26)

I've been in rough shape for years because of these adrenal issues. The tests above I am not on anything. I've always thought this is Addisons. But then my cortisol seems somewhat OK? I certainly don't feel like it, my salt cravings are insanse, even on florinef. And I have next to no energy on a bare minimum of 10MG HC in the morning.

Is this Addison's? Should I be taking DHEA?





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:10 PM.





© 2020 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!