It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Showing 101 - 120 of 155 for blood cortisol normal range. (0.016 seconds)


... My cortisol was recently tested 8 a. ... (1 replies)
Adrenal Fatigue
Dec 21, 2004
... I've read "Adrenal Fatigue" and I did the Scorecard Matrix by Dr. Rind. Looking at symptoms, I weigh heavily towards adrenal fatigue, but by the cortisol tests I'm not. ... (2 replies)
... tumor so I finally decided to get some blood work done. ... (0 replies)

... t take my morning dose of synthyroid 50mgs before the blood test. ... (8 replies)
... s ago, I had a couple of blood tests and an ACTH stimulation test done, and while I don't have all the numbers yet, I've been told by the doctor that none of the blood test results were out of range. ... (1 replies)
... I get the same thing and I supposedly have CFS...but you are sick...same cure fore everything though...light-medium exercise, very healthy diet, give up all stimulants, and get good rest...and take the right supplements...not realy a cure, but these things will help most conditions. (7 replies)
... I read about adrenal fatigue and decided to do a saliva test. I got the results a couple of weeks ago that showed I had lower cortisol levels than the reference range from morning til night. I showed this to my GP who did some blood tests and all came back normal. ... (7 replies)
... I've seen all sorts of estimated ranges as to where your AM cortisol should be in your 3rd trimester. I've seen 25 to 35 as the right range. ... (29 replies)
... Your cortisol saliva being below range for half the day, looks to me like your adrenals are very fatigued. Ask your doc for an ACTH stimulation test. ... (5 replies)
Thyroid adrenal?
Feb 24, 2006
... So as you can see my labs were low also, normal blood tests dont show this very well. ... (20 replies)
... about having my blood sugar go below 40, even for the short time that the test has you go below 40, while pregnant. ... (29 replies)
... thought I was misdiagnosed and said he didn't think I was hypo. He said I had symptoms of Cushing's. He told me to start weaning myself of of thyroid medication. Blood tests came back 3 days later. Free T4 1. ... (0 replies)
Why oh why???
Mar 27, 2010
... well i know about cushings, but I thought is was elevated cortisol all the time? ... (8 replies)
A diagnosis
Aug 6, 2004
... Since the base cortisol didn't even double, then you would assume this is a primary case, correct? ... (1 replies)
... I got my test results back and they are negative for Addison's but not exactly normal. At 3 PM my baseline Cortisol was 15. ... (0 replies)
... My Cortisol level was at 5.0 too and I was put on low dose of Hydrocortisone, but was pulled off because my blood pressure went extremely high. How long have you been on the Hydro? ... (1 replies)
... Testosterone deficiency, thyroid deficiency and cortisol deficiency all can cause symptoms you describe and replacement therapy is really important. ... (2 replies)
... is lab result indicates. I went to the Dr 2 weeks ago for a physical and I have been EXTREMELY tired and weak for the last year. She ran TSH test then and it was normal 2. ... (2 replies)
... ightly elevated ACTH level isn't diagnostic of anything. Had your level been very low, or very high then that would have indicated more tests were necessary. A normal cortisol test also tells you nothing, while very high and very low are indicators. ... (3 replies)
... ll turn white, get dizzy and start throwing up. He cares, so he does for me what I do for him when he gets sick and tests my blood glucose. ... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: actonel, addison's test, blood pressure, florinef, fosamax, levoxyl, synthroid

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:24 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!