It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 17Showing 81 - 100 of 341 for cortisol normal range. (0.013 seconds)


... If you go the cortisol saliva route, it might be an idea to get the correct thyroid tests too. Often thyroid and adrenal problems go hand in hand. ... (12 replies)
... Sulfate, follicle stimulating hormone, and progesterone are all within normal range. ... (5 replies)
... is high. Technically, there is not a refrence range for 10 am. ... (1 replies)

... My morning Cortisol level was 22. ... (7 replies)
... very ill. I've since then never recovered. I was bed bound for months lost about 30 pounds. Have had so many tests done I feel like a guinea pig. I asked for a cortisol test and these were my results. ... (1 replies)
... My cortisol level was checked a while ago and it was a low to med within the normal safe range. Is it possible to have Addison's disease when your cortisol registers within normal range from just a cortisol test? ... (5 replies)
... ok, my doc says everythings normal, just wondering what some of you think 7am-9am 1.05 range (.27-1.18) 11am-1pm .32 range (.10-.41) 3pm-5pm .15 range (.05-.27) 10pm-12am .05 range (.03-.14) (0 replies)
... t know a thing about cortisol levels but I have recently been diagnosed with hypothyroidism. ... (1 replies)
... I recently had a saliva cortisol test done by my naturopath and my results were a little strange, they came back sporadically high. ... (0 replies)
... checking the cortisol level, then more over the 3 hours. ... (4 replies)
... I recently received the results back on ACTH Stim test. The endo says he feels its normal, however I noted some doubt in this answers when I probed further about certain tests. Can anyone who knows about this test please take a look and tell me what they think? Cortisol (8 AM Baseline) 21.5 (Range 4.3-29) 30 min 30.1 60 min 29.2 DHEA-S (8 AM Baseline) 30 (Range... (9 replies)
... (11 replies)
... I see some overlap in the physical appearance symptoms for low thyroid and high cortisol level patients, so it makes sense that combining low thyroid and low cortisol could produce mixed signals. ... (11 replies)
... in the blood serum and only in normal region at 8 am. After i take my DHEA supplementation. ACTH Stim high.. ... (31 replies)
... felt better for about a week on the full dose, but am starting to have increased fatigue, dizziness, etc. again. The Naturopath is doing an am blood cortisol only to work from for right now. My last serum cortisol was 5. ... (1 replies)
... to check "whatever" gives the adrenal gland what it needs and they just looked at my cross eyed and told me I was fine! And this was an endo!! Soooo, I did the cortisol and a couple other tests on my own and found that my cortisol was higher than norm in the morn, and much lower than norm the rest of the day. ... (1 replies)
... Normal range is 0. ... (22 replies)
Why oh why???
Mar 27, 2010
... o meet with a health guru this afternoon and I will ask him...I can tell you, my nightime levels were still lower than my morning levels based on my charted 24hr cortisol test. ... (8 replies)
... M were normal. The cortisol was in normal range and she couldn't give me specifics.. the one thing that was off was my ACTH. ... (12 replies)
... would be classed as low. my gp says its normal so isn,t botherd about the fact i have pa i am on monthly jabs but dont feel significantly any better, and am hypothyroid and am on thyroxine. ... (29 replies)




Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 17

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:49 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!