It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 38Showing 101 - 120 of 768 for cortisol test results. (0.023 seconds)


... a.m. However, what does these results mean, if anything? ... (0 replies)
... Do you have any recent lab results on your thyroid that you can post? ... (2 replies)
... and the results indicated low levels of cortisol and borderline DHEA level. My question is basically how low is too low? ... (1 replies)

... I have some questions about whether my stim test was performed correctly. ... (2 replies)
... noon cortisol 1.6 range 1. ... (0 replies)
... A few weeks ago, I had a couple of blood tests and an ACTH stimulation test done, and while I don't have all the numbers yet, I've been told by the doctor that none of the blood test results were out of range. ... (1 replies)
... Thank you for the response. I have been finding a ton on conflicting info regarding test interpretation. ... (3 replies)
... I took this test as I have low thyroid. ... (0 replies)
... The DHEA is outside the range and the cortisol at night was right on the very edge. ... (15 replies)
... This test was taken in late June of 2004. ... (11 replies)
... T3 is from 24h urin, cortisol and DHEA from saliva where cortisol was tested 4 times within 24 hours. ... (1 replies)
... You can't diagnose adrenal insufficiency with simple blood tests, you need some kind of stimulation test to determine your maximum cortisol output. I suggest you ask for a visit with an endocrinologist. ... (16 replies)
... and we were never told the results were not normal. We saw a pediatric endo. a couple of weeks ago where we got the diagnosis. ... (12 replies)
... It would be good to go back to the doc to go over your test results. Exactly why were you given Cortef. ... (7 replies)
... adrenals. I had blood cortisol, saliva, urine and most recent ACTH tests done, and every doctor that I went to does not suspect adrenal problem. I will post some results here because I trust you guys more then doctors. ... (4 replies)
... I just received my saliva results and would appreciate any feedback: Estradiol 2.2 (1.0-5.0) Progesterone 25 (100-600) Ratio: Pg/E2 11 (50-200) Testosterone 28 (20-50) DHEAS 11.7 (3-10) Cortisol Morning 2.5 (3-8) Cortisol Noon 1.8 (2-4) (4 replies)
... I got my results back from my stim test. ... (9 replies)
... I asked to see an endocrinologist and the blood test came back as low cortisol. The dexometesone suppresion test showed no change in cortisol. ... (0 replies)
Help with results
Jul 25, 2004
... I don't believe I have Addison's, but thought perhaps someone could interpret my saliva test results from ZRT labs. I have symptoms of both Cushing's and adrenal fatigue, but not sure that my results point to either. Any advice would be much appreciated! ... (1 replies)
... sorry to bug you all, but I did see any other group that would know more than you all about Cortisol testing. That said... ... (4 replies)


Associated Tags: adrenal, cytomel, florinef, potassium, synthroid

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 38

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:14 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!