It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 13Showing 41 - 60 of 258 for dhea high. (0.009 seconds)


DHEA and Addison's
Jun 12, 2004
... My DHEA is only high in my urine and saliva. ... (14 replies)
... Typically someone would have high cortisol low DHEAS or vice versa. AND if someone had high TSH they would have low Free T4 or vice versa. ... (1 replies)
... hospital for hyppokalemia, my aldosterone has been moderately elevated in the past which I believe made me hypokalemic. Recently, it has been discovered that my DHEA has been high also. And something with my prolactin is off.....I suffer from headaches, insomnia, fatigue, dizziness, muscle aches. ... (7 replies)

High DHEA levels
Jul 28, 2009
... What causes very high DHEA levels and hormone levels normal in a post menapolsa woman who has no ovaries for last 10 years? ... (0 replies)
... what does high levels of dhea in blood mean (0 replies)
... What does a high level of DHEA mean (1 replies)
... what does high dhea/sulfate mean? (1 replies)
... what do high blood levels of dhea mean? ... (0 replies)
... what if your cortisol is low and on grandulars, on testosterone injections, and dhea is high. ... (3 replies)
... what is the cause of high DHEA (0 replies)
... I am wondering if anyone out there with AD is taking DHEA or has tried it? ... (10 replies)
DHEA problems?
May 2, 2005
... days are related to high allergy counts in our area. ... (20 replies)
DHEA and Addison's
Jun 15, 2004
... Nothing else is high in the urine. The test measures about 20 hormones and T3 T4 and DHEA are the only high ones, about 6 or so were low. ... (14 replies)
... petechaie on skin which I recently read are common in Addison's. One of my drs has suggested before testing that I have CAH based on high androgen levels and tested negative for PCOC so she says the hormones are coming from adrenals. ... (2 replies)
... Hi! Could someone help me in interpreting my saliva test results (Genova Diagnostics)? The results: 7AM-9AM 1.23 11AM-1PM 0.45 3PM-5PM 0.23 10PM-12AM 0.11 The DHEA level is out of range (too high) and so the ratio cant be calculated. (1 replies)
High DHEA
May 25, 2010
... I am a 64 year old female with Dhea level of 447, testosterone 6.8 and estrogen total of 83. My vitimin D level is a little low. I have no ovaries. I have fatigue, weight gain, and insomminia. ... (0 replies)
... My early morning cortisol is half of the lowest figure considred normal and then it goes very low for rest of day but my DHEA is just above normal. ... (4 replies)
... DHEA can help, as well your replacement dose may be a tad high and be putting you in a cushingoid state. ... (4 replies)
... Can't you talk him into a trial of Cortef or Adreset given the border line low cortisol test? Just to see if it helps? I hate the you are normal. Well normal in a statistical Gausian bell curve about a statistal average.. does not mean optimal for you. Have you looked to the Armour physician locator database for a thyroid/endocrine system savvy MD near you. If the mD... (7 replies)
... am 55 yr old woman surgical menopause at 35 and am on natural bioidental hormones of tri estrogen and progesterone and i was on the testosterone also and it was high so i stopped it 2 mo. ago and the testosterone is now at 45...the estradiol was down to 15 ...i was doing them all topically... ... (0 replies)




Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 13

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:44 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!