It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 18Showing 1 - 20 of 364 for normal cortisol blood test. (0.032 seconds)


... I got the results of my Cortisol am and pm saliva test. ... (11 replies)
... Mine was consider low normal at 7.0 in the morning but the other 3 test they were very low. I had a friend that only had one test out of 4 low and it was not real low and she is doing mild adrenal fatigue treatment. ... (6 replies)
... ng about 10 doctors, I am about to go to an endocrinologist this week. I just got a copy of all my bloodwork from my Family Practice Doctor and it looks like my Cortisol Stim. Test is high to me. I need to know what is abnormal. From the reference ranges listed on the test, it looks like I'm high. ... (2 replies)

... Even at my worst my blood tests showed low normal cortisol levels, and high normal ACTH. I would add that weight gain and no skin darkening happened to me. ... (2 replies)
... My Free T3 was 4.0 with a normal range of 2. ... (11 replies)
... My cortisol level was on the low side of "normal" with each test, but the stim test was the diagnosing factor. Everything looked 'just fine' in the way of blood tests,etc. I hope your endocrinologist appointment goes well! ... (9 replies)
... What other symptoms do you have? (6 replies)
... If I have many of the symptoms associated with low coritsol and my blood test came out to 6. ... (6 replies)
... Your new endo doctor did not do the ACTH test since you had no injection. ... (1 replies)
... A blood draw followed by automated determination of sodium and potassium levels as well as other standard blood markers. ... (7 replies)
... Here are the tests you need. The ACTH stim test must be done correctly. You need to get off the Cortef. It is "VERY VERY careless" of your doctor to prescribe this to you with out being diagnosed. ... (4 replies)
... This shows your numbers are low, but you need more tests. Ask your doctor for the tests below immediately. The ACTH stimulation test must be given correctly. ... (3 replies)
... is a medical test performed to assess the functioning of the adrenal glands. ... (7 replies)
... Here is the test you need. It must be done correctly. ... (3 replies)
Adrenal Fatigue
Oct 1, 2004
... ody can seem to find anything wrong with me. In late June of 2004, I had some thyroid tests done at my previous doctor, who's a D.O. My TSH level was 5.38 with a normal range being . ... (9 replies)
... declines to normal during the day. ... (2 replies)
... tumor so I finally decided to get some blood work done. ... (0 replies)
... Cortisol blood test have a very wide range of "normal". I was always in the low normal range on my blood tests. But you can't diagnose adrenal insufficiency using a cortisol blood test. ... (3 replies)
... Hi, I hope you all can help me with my test results. I was finally diagnosed with Hashimoto's thyroiditis last summer. I can't tolerate levothyroxine, but I'm doing much better with Armour thyroid. ... (3 replies)
... I found a new dr that ran morning ACTh and cortisol levels that lead to and Endocrine appointment. ... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: acth, acth stim results, acth test, addisons, cortisol, cushings

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 18

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:19 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!