It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index
Pages: 1 Showing 1 - 20 of 20 for normal levels of adrenal antibodies. (0.012 seconds)


... g just what you need will only help you. I actually feel alive again on mine. With out my cortisol I am like the walking dead. You should not dismiss them out of hand. ... (4 replies)
... having strong palpitations, chest pain, dizziness, and shortness of breath. I went to a cardiologist, and he discovered I have Mitral Valve Prolapse. ... (0 replies)
Thyroid adrenal?
Feb 13, 2006
... There is a link between the adrenal and thyroid glands in that they are both part of the endrocine system, but there are distinct differences on how they fail. ... (20 replies)

... adrenal antibodies for me, however. ... (5 replies)
... I am another one of those people asking for help with a diagnosis. I have seen two endocrinologists already and they have differing opinions. ... (0 replies)
... I mean a TSH and FreeT4 amd Free T3 with Hashimoto's antibodies at the same time? ... (1 replies)
... This is a couple of questions for you as I am not up on the whole adrenal thing. ... (4 replies)
... These results are from when I was off all meds earlier this year! No Isocort, DHEA, or Pregnenolone. I actually felt ok toward the end of the four week no meds period, and better than I feel now that I am back on low dose.... ... (2 replies)
... to the records, I don't have Addison's Disease." With that said, she didn't totally conclude her analysis. She reassured me with other possibilities. I'm kind of at a lost right now, and very frustrated. I'm assuming these are good numbers, but I have no clue. ... (3 replies)
... hypo. antibodies over a 1000 tsh 22 free t4 .70 this part of the lab isnt normal.. Im still very much hypo.. ... (6 replies)
Can anyone HELP!!!
May 29, 2005
... Did you get actual COPIES of the lab reports? ... (1 replies)
... veloped chronic nausea which seemed to coincide with stopping the pill, i figured it would settle down but unfortunately i have been experiencing crippling waves of nausea daily which occur mostly after eating and before bowel movements and are often accompanied with stomach cramps. ... (0 replies)
... declines to normal during the day. ... (2 replies)
... I am seeing an Adrenal specialist on Monday. ... (2 replies)
... Even if your results are in the normal range, they may not be optimal for you. The important levels are the Free T3 and Free T4, and yours are on the low side. ... (8 replies)
... at I thought at the time was a flu, but it never went away. I was fatigued, achy, and spaced out, and have been to some degree or another since then. By summer of 2001 I was no longer able to work and went on short term disability. I felt better that winter and went back to work, though it was hard going. ... (9 replies)
... thank you for the link! I've learned some of this the hard way in the last few years, and wish I'd had such a good guide when this all started. ... (9 replies)
... t know a thing about cortisol levels but I have recently been diagnosed with hypothyroidism. ... (1 replies)
... My thyroid antibodies seemed to have lowered..they are 128 anything up to 100 is normal. ... (5 replies)
... I simply transferred info from another board I use. Part of it below. Are you suspecting secondary addisons? ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: acth, actonel, addisons, cortisol, cushings, florinef, fosamax, levoxyl, synthroid

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:48 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!