It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index
Pages: 1 2 Showing 1 - 20 of 43 for normal urine high cortisol blood. (0.010 seconds)


... I am wondering if anyone can tell me what high coritsol and DHEAS saliva readings mean. ... (6 replies)
... I'm a 33 year old male with hashimoto's thyroiditis. I've had several blood tests for ACTH, Cortisol and a number of other things. ... (0 replies)
... ng about 10 doctors, I am about to go to an endocrinologist this week. I just got a copy of all my bloodwork from my Family Practice Doctor and it looks like my Cortisol Stim. Test is high to me. I need to know what is abnormal. From the reference ranges listed on the test, it looks like I'm high. ... (2 replies)

... If not, get one of those too. Cortisol is always changing so blood tests really tell us nothing. There is also cyclical Cushing's which means that one day you are very Cushingoid and the next you can be adrenally insufficient. ... (6 replies)
... I have had boarderline high cortisol in the blood for a couple years... also hasi thyroid and panic disorder for about 30 years... my blood is now 22 the high end of normal and my urine was 56 out of 50 but I have recently experienced a lot of stress and depression... ... (5 replies)
... s syndrome is done in two stages. Initial tests are to verify that there is indeed excess cortisol present. ... (7 replies)
Adrenal crisis
Jun 2, 2006
... A blood draw followed by automated determination of sodium and potassium levels as well as other standard blood markers. ... (3 replies)
... A blood draw followed by automated determination of sodium and potassium levels as well as other standard blood markers. ... (8 replies)
... Cortisol on the bottom half of the range when my blood sugar was 2.5, which should of caused a spike of cortisol in the top half or higher. ... (1 replies)
Labs, Please Help?
Jul 26, 2005
... in conjunction with estrogen, testosterone, free T4 and T3 and cortisol levels. My results all fell within the normal range but usually on the low normal side. My TSH would rise and fall depending on if my cortisol was high or not. ... (15 replies)
... Alright you do have an FT3 to FT4 imbalance. This can be due to high cortisol.. ... (14 replies)
... They did alot of blood work her cortisol level was 1.5 which they said normal was 5, her white blood count is high, hgb is high, hct is high, plt is high, mpv is low, magnesium is high, pottasium is low, glucose is somewhat high, free t4 is high.... ... (6 replies)
... lethargy and extremely low Blood Pressure. Sent to ER and given fluid resucitation which didn't help my low BP. Blood platelets were low as well as WBC count. Cortisol measured a 7 on the one occasion it was read. ... (4 replies)
... This is my experience. I have had urine tests effected by the lab having them sit out after I brought them in refridgerated. ... (2 replies)
... Your morning cortisol of 10 is on the low side. Morning is when they'd say it should be the highest for the day! Then your stim test shows a problem. ... (4 replies)
... use to be so overweight and am now half my size. But it does not seem to be the case at all because I bought a home diabetic test kit and consistently never had blood sugar over 100. In fact, quite often It was never over 70. ... (3 replies)
Addisons??
Apr 8, 2008
... hour fast to detect hypoglycaemia, it whent to 1.2 at the end but junior doctor saw symptoms and corrected it without getting a full blood sample therefore endo only says it dropped to 3.7. ... (1 replies)
... the 24 hour urine test was overall normal. ... (6 replies)
... ery addisons, my cortislo steriod levels were normally extremely low vertually non exictent which is why i am so scared now with my steriod levels not just being high but being extremely high for me and my condition which doesnt make sence now... my condion is completely the reverse of what it use to be. ... (7 replies)
... wouldn't even say if it's high or low. But I'll get a copy, as soon as I can get over there. ... (10 replies)


Associated Tags: addison's disease, autoimmune diseases, immune disorder, lyme's disease, neurology

Pages: 1 2

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:04 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!