It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Addison's Disease Board Index
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 6 of 6 for potassium sodium etc normal results. (0.048 seconds)


... Apparently 2 is below low normal and the 7 is low normal. ... (1 replies)
... etc. Might take a bit extra cortisol replacement just as a normal body would produce extra. ... (1 replies)
... eriod still hasn't came.. I have even lost 55 lbs. So these tests were to check out everything and make sure nothing else was wrong. Well all the tests came back normal except my aldesterone, it was two times as high as it should be, but they checked adrenal insufficiency and nothing was wrong with my adrenal gland. ... (5 replies)

... I am new to this board but was advised that due to my lab results I should maybe inquire here about the possibility of adrenal issues and/or hyperparathyroidism. This is my life for the past few months: Hip pain started 11 months ago now. I started on Thyroid meds in Nov. Results: 11/19 TSH 1.12 (.34-5.6) FT3 2.6 (2.3-4.2) FT4 .68 (.58-1.64) (14 replies)
... Well I dont really know why the 72 hour fast was ordered however the test was done but there were so many errors it was unbelievable. Anyway some of the low results were missed, not done on time etc could go on! ... (5 replies)
... I now see a wonderful LLMD, but prior to this Dr. I had a 24hr urine with so many abnormal results that 4 Dr.'s threw their arms up. ... (3 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:47 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!