It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Hi I am new to the post.. I have been reading all the post on this site.. my question is I went to my pa yesterday .with symptoms of sob, rapid heart rate, feeling so tried that all I want to do is sleep .. I had my blood work done a few days ago and showed her my results.. hgh: 11.4 11.1-15.9 hct: 35.4..34.0-46.6 ferritin 9.. 15-150 iron 45..35-155 Iron saturation 12..15-55 vit d 25 25.1..30-100 I asked my pa if my symptoms are do to my labs and she said my labs look fine to her.. if I was having a problem with iron.. she said my h and h would be lower..she did give me vit d to take.. I read that my symptoms are from low ferritin and she just blew my off ... help





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:41 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!