It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


In the past 2 months I have been diagnosed with the conditions listed above.

Recent blood work as shown :

Ferritin Serum 6 low
WBC. 9.0 Normal
RBC 4.85 Normal
MHC 24.3 Low
MCHC 30.3 Low
RDW 17.3
Lymph Absolute 3.4
EOS 0.8

All other results in Normal ranges.

I was hoping there might be someone else out there with similar diagnosis and results. Right now I am lined up with ENT surgeon for lymph node biopsy.

I am scared, exhausted, not sleeping well - night sweats, itchy and freaking myself out a little by reading the Internet medical sites.

I am afraid. Scared to think this might be Non Hodgkin Lymphoma. Wish I could get biopsy done immediately.

Any comments or advice is much appreciated.

Gayle





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:56 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!