It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 6 of 6 for 135 iron count. (0.003 seconds)


... Here are my lab results from this summer. Any advice as to what they mean or anything?? 4/29/07, WBC- 8.4 RBC- 4.35 HGB- 12.8 HCT- 37.8 MCV- 86.9 MCH- 29.5 MCHC- 34.0 (65 replies)
... RED BLOOD CELL COUNT 5.06 Normal Normal is 3. ... (7 replies)
... iaxin. I have been feeling extremely tired and lightheaded. I do not eat as well as I should nor do I take a daily vitamin. I started taking one yesterday with Iron to see if I see a difference. ... (3 replies)

Anemia in a man
Nov 10, 2016
... A little over a month ago, my husband got the following blood test results (sorry there are so many of them, I wanted to give a complete picture). His doctor told him he was anemic and needed further testing. WBC 4.3 k/mcL 4.8-10.8 RBC 4.83 Mil/mcL 4.70-6.10 Hgb 13.3 gm/dL 14.0-18.0 Hct 39.6 % ... (1 replies)
... even remember what it was. They did blood tests and I was surprised to find out my hemoglobin was only 114. In April, it was 108. That's when I started taking an iron supplement. By August it had risen to 135. ... (4 replies)
... for my visit because of my PCP, surprise, surprise. Anyway, it was a blessing for me because it gave the drug time to work and when they took my BP it was only 135 over something, I can deal with that. ... (4 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:21 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!