It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


here are my recent lab results.

mine normal range
wbc - 5.2 4-10.8
rbc - 5.5 4-6.2
hgb - 17.0 12.8-17.8
hct - 50.4 38.4-53.4
mcv - 91.4 82.3-97.8
mch - 30.9 27.1-33
mchc- 33.8 32.1-36
rdw - 12.1 10.8-14.6
plt - 329 150-400
mpv- 8.4 7.1-10
tsh 2.02 .34-5.6
free t4 .8 .8-1.6


I have been having extreme fatigue where it seems like nothing can wake me up completely and also i feel dizzy.





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:55 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!