It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Hi, I do have an appt with my doc tomorrow but have been trying to research this to be prepared.

My blood iron is 172 out of range of 35-155 and my ferritin is 22 out of a range of 10-291.

Besides hemocromatosis what other conditions could it reflect?

I appreciate any and all responses.

Sandy





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:57 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!