It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


I'm meeting with my hematologist tomorrow. If he feels my high platelet count could just be because of my iron level then he'll treat the anemia. If not then he will need to do a bone marrow biopsy. Really don't want that.

Iron 64 (normal 37-170)
TIBC 455H (normal 250-450)
Per. Saturation 14L (normal 20-40)
Transferrin 325 (normal 220-360)
Ferritin 11.5 (normal 11.0- 306.8)

TIA!





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:02 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!