It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 14 of 14 for 50 year old b12 low. (0.016 seconds)


... years ago my B12 level was 258. Maybe it was too low already then ? ... (8 replies)
... deficient. My level was at 140 with under 400 considered low enough to have psychiatric symptoms as well as neurological problems both temporary and permanent. My RBC was 3.81 but my white cell count was 3.00. ... (7 replies)
... FLFlowergirl..........For the last several years I have had a total loss of energy. I need to take a nap everyday etc. I am a very active 67 year old and this napping interferes with my lifestyle. Also I just cant seem to lose any weight. I am 5'10 and 230 pounds. ... (48 replies)

... For the last several years I have had a total loss of energy. I need to take a nap everyday etc. I am a very active 67 year old and this napping interferes with my lifestyle. Also I just cant seem to lose any weight. I am 5'10 and 230 pounds. ... (48 replies)
... Low Blood 11.3 Low MCH 26.5 and High RDW 16. ... (0 replies)
... I'm a 28 year old "healthy" male, at 145 lbs and 5' 6" height. ... (0 replies)
... My dad developed iron deficiency anemia in his 50's. He had a couple reasons, but one of the biggest was that his B12 was extremely low. He has continued with B12 shots and his anemia has been 'resolved'. ... (12 replies)
... To start off, I am a 25 year old Caucasian male. ... (0 replies)
... When I returned to my country I submitted my blood test results to my doctor, who check them after 4 days and called and told me my Ferritin was very low and I need to take supplements. I told her it was within the range, but she said 9 was too low. ... (6 replies)
Anaemia symptons??
May 28, 2008
... FLFlowergirl..........For the last several years I have had a total loss of energy. I need to take a nap everyday etc. I am a very active 67 year old and this napping interferes with my lifestyle. Also I just cant seem to lose any weight. I am 5'10 and 230 pounds. ... (4 replies)
... caused by untreated Celiac nerve damage. I am also 24 years old and male. ... (0 replies)
... Taking Pariet puts you at high risk of B12 deficiency too...... ... (9 replies)
... I have Hypothyroidism and Vitamin B12 deficiency. I take 50 mcg Levothyroxine daily and have Vitamin B12 injections once every 8 weeks. ... (8 replies)
... Seems no one knows. I am now 54 years old and have been through menopause. So when my low iron showed up on a blood test in March of this year, the Drs. immediately wanted me to see a GI specialist. ... (12 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, low blood

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:46 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!