It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


my hemoglobin was 13.3 (range 12-16) my hemocrit was 39 (range 37-47)
so, on the low side but in range.

My TSH was at 3.7 (range .40-4.0)
ft3 was 4.3 (range 4.2-8.1)
ft4 free 16.1 (range 16.3-24.4)

my endocrinologist has upped my meds from 100mcg to 125, but I don't feel any effect yet as it was only 2 weeks ago.

I suppose the test for B12 is another blood test? sigh... I am starting to feel like a pin cushion these days!

thanks for the reply!





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:07 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!