It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


I need some advice about my bloodwork. I feel terrible. Fatigue, dizziness,etc. Dr not concerned but from what I have read and from you guys, I should be concerned. My labs are as follows:

b12 287 range208-963
ferritin 15.8 range 10-120
wbc 4.6 range 4-11
rbc 4.55 range 4-5.2
mcv 88 range 80-99
plt 254 range 150-399

If more info is neede I have more bloodwork. I just wanted to post what I thought was important. What is going on and what do I do? I just stsrted reading about ferritin and realized mine is also low with a low b12. Am I anemic or is something else going on? I need advice . I am freaked out. I have health anxiety. lol KW





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:58 AM.





© 2020 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!