It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Hello everybody,

It all started last sept, I was plagued with every symptom possible and had no idea what was going on..and neither did my doc, long story but i will keep it short my blood levels were checked and everything was normal, thought i was going crazy,, 3 weeks later went to a walk in clinic he ran some bld wrk and it came back with my ferritin a little low ... he said. Told me to take a iron supp, 8 months later and fed up decided to ask 4 all my lab results , and that is when i figured out what had happened to me. Ferritin 53 to 15. B12 412 to 312 in 3 weeks. No explanation from my doctor as to how this could happen.Tested again after eight months of taking ferrous sulphate and my level is 18?? Please if anyone has any insight for me I would really appreciate.
Female 31.:(





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:08 AM.





© 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!