It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


I have been feeling awful for the past month--heart palps, trouble sleeping, fatigue, etc. The doctors are chalking it up to anxiety, although I have NEVER had problems with this. They have not checked for B12 deficiency or my Iron level yet. My hemoglobin was 12.7 (normal according to my lab is 11.5-15.5) and Hematocrit was 36.7 (normal is 36-47). I also had low white blood cell count. The red blood cell count was 4.13 (normal is 3.88-5.26). (I also have some type of autoimmune disease that they are still doing testing for.)

Thank you in advance for your help.

Cheri





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:04 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!