It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Hi, I first was diagnosed as anemic in 2/08. Here are those numbers and will post my numbers now.(Taking ferrous sulfate 325 mg twice a day and had an ablation for some heavy periods)
WBC 4.3
RBC 3.97
Hemoglobin 10.1 low
Hematocrit 30.5 low
MCV 77 low
MCH 25.5low
MCHC 33.2
RDW 16.5
Iron binding capacity (TIBC) 416
UIBC 373
Iron, serum 43
Iron saturation 10 (alert)

Ferritin on 5/3/08 19

Results on 7/10/08
Hemoglobin 11.7 low
Hematocrit 33.8 low
RBC 4.00 low
MCH 29.3
MCHC 34.7
MCV 84.5
RDW 11.1 low
WBC 4.21 low

Iron Bind cap 351
UIBC 304, Iron serum 47 and Iron saturation Low thanks for your input.





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:40 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!