It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


it sounds like it must have been really frustrating - good luck and I hope that once your ferritin is ok again that that will be the end of your problems.

I just got word back that my haemoglobin is now up to 11.6, just within normal range, just 4 weeks after the h. pylori being cured, and my iron and ferritin are slowly creeping up as well. so hopefully nothing more to worry about there

you are right though, getting better is the hardest part - I'm sure I wasn't this weak before now! weird how the body adjusts to cope
[QUOTE=lynn82nj;3777095]
I just got word back that my haemoglobin is now up to 11.6, just within normal range, just 4 weeks after the h. pylori being cured, and my iron and ferritin are slowly creeping up as well. so hopefully nothing more to worry about there[/QUOTE]

I'm glad that your numbers came up so quickly;). Now that you are rid of the bacteria you should be fine. My mom had that happen 2 years ago with anemia and she has never had another problem with it. Best of luck to you too! FLFLOWERGIRL:)





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:21 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!