It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Hi, all. I just got My lab result of

Ferritin 34.2 ug/ml (6-159),is it too low
VB12 245pmol/l (156-672) ,is it too low
folic acid (folate) >24 ng/l (3.2-6.4)---why is it so high?
CO2 21.20mmol/l (22-31)--- low medabolic acidosis?
====================
The following is what I had tested one month ago

W-LCR 50.5 (51.0-75.0)
MCV 93.1 (82.0-92.0)
MCH 31.4 (27.0-31.0)
MPV 8.2 (8.5-11.8)

Am I vitamin B defficient and should I take supplement of VB and iron?

PS. I am Hashimoto's hypothyroidism sufferer.

Thanks.

Jenny:jester:





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:20 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!