It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Thank you for answering.. I thought I would post my labs here too, I need an idea where to go.. I know I feel awful and have for a long time now, so I need to figure out how to get better.
Here are some more results..Im not sure what they all mean so Im not sure which ones are strictly for my thyroid..

Sodium 140 (135-147)
Potassium 4.5 (3.5-5.2)
Total Bilirubin 4 (UP TO 22)
Alanine Transaminase (ALT) 18 (5-42)
Alkaline phosphatase 63 (40-120)
Creatine Phosphokinase (CK) 67 (20-130)

FREE TRIIODOTHYRONINE 4.8 (3.5-6.5)

THYROTROPIN (sensitive TSH) 3.22 (0.35-5.0). I mentioned the new scale, and he said «Wow, are you ever hell bent on being hypo!» What? Yes, please, make me hypo! No..I just want to figure out whats wrong... *sigh*

FREE THYROXINE (FREE T4) 15 (9-23)

FERRITIN 26 (10-291)
FOLLITROPIN 4 IU/L

Thanks again
..
I figure posting these results couldnt hurt.. maybe its related..
MCV 87.3 (80-100) fL
MCH 29.0 (27.5-33.0) pg
RDW 332 (305-360) g/L
Sedimentation Rate (ESR) 45 (up to 20) MM/H *** huh?
Platelet count 297 (150-400) x E9/L
Reticulocyte count 36 (20-100) x E29/L

Absolute: Neuts 3.6 (2.0-7.5)
Lymph 2.0 (1.0-3.5)
Mono 0.4 (0.2-1.0)
Eos 0.3 (0.0-0.5)
Baso 0.0 (0.0-0.2)
INR 1.0 (0.9-1.2)





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:02 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!