It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Hi its been a while since i last posted,

I hope everyone is doing OK x

I have been feeling over tired again, low in mood etc etc

I had my blood tested again and nothing major to report

1/09, 17/4/09, 31/7/09, 6/2/2010

FERRITIN(22-322)
8.8, 18.6, 16.9, 16.4* [COLOR="Red"]indicates low iron stores[/COLOR]

WBC (4.0-11.0)
3.2, 4.1, 5.9, 4.6

PLTS (120-400)
249, 250, 260, 210

HB (11.5-16.0)
13.7, 14.5, 14.4, 15.0

RBC (3.5-5)
4.54, 4.68, 4.5, 4.65

PCV (0.34-0.46)
0.40, 0.43, 0.41, 0.42

MCV(0.82-100.0)
89, 91, 90, 91

MCH(26.0-32.6)
30.2, 31, 31.9, 32.2

MCHC(32.0-36.0)
33.9, 34.1, 35.4, 35.3

NEUTROPHILS(2.0-6.0)
1.50, 1.9, 3.40, 2.30

LYMPHOCYTES (1.0-3.5)
1.2, 1.6, 1.7, 1.7

MONOCYTES (0.18-0.86)
0.3, 0.4, 0.5, 0.4

EOSINOPHILS(0.0-0.4)
0.2, 0.3, 0.2, 0.2

SERUM B12 (150-750)
539, 335, 360, 315

SERUM FOLATE(>3.0)
8.7, 8.2, 8.7, 5.5

TFT
Free T4 (7.86-14.41)
11.8,-,-,-, 10.6

TSH (0.35-5.50)
1.28,-,-,-, 0.96

Extra tests done this time 6/2/10
ESR
(1-20) 3

LFT
all seemed fine within range

FASTING LIPID PROFILE
Cholesterol 5.6
Triglyceride (0.6-2.00) 0.30* [COLOR="red"]Indicates low triglyceride levels[/COLOR]
HDL Chol (>0.9) 2.00
LDL Chol 3.5
CHOL/HDL RATIO = 2.8

CRP (<10)
<1

FASTING GLUCOSE (3.6-5.6)
4.9





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:32 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!