It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


I got my print out from my doctor and again here are the results

ferritin 1.18 (13-150)
retic 0.4 (0.5-1.5)
wbc cnt 3.4 (4.5-11.2)
hgb 8.4 (12.0-16.0)
hct 28.9 (35-46)
mcv 66 (80-99)
mch 19.2 (26-33)
mchc 29.1 (33-36)
rdw 18 (11.6-14.5)
mpv 9.7 (9.8-12.6)
neut 1.8 (2.1-8.5)
mono 0.2 (0.3-0.9)
microcytes 2+
iron 9 (40-150)
iron sat 1.7 (15-50)
erythropoietin 89.9 (4.2-27.8)

Anyone that can tell me anything please let me know- I have some abdominal pain, but it bothers me mostly at night, headaches, neasuea and dizziness but that is expected with the anemia. Anyone with any ideas? My health system works somewhat slow.....and I just feel restless inside not having any ideas about this. Thank you for reading this again....





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:50 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!