It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


I had my doc test for everything - she's great about that...all bloodwork done at 8:00 a.m. fasting:

Cortisol 31.3 (6.2-19.4)
Ferritin 194 (13-150)
B12 1046 (211-946)
Iron bind 311 (250-450)
UIBC 163 (150-375 0
Iron serum 148 (35-)155
Iron saturation 48 (15-55)
WBC 6.6 (4.0-10.5)
RBC 4.31 (3.80-5.10)
Hemoblobin 40.3 (11.5-15.0)
Hematatocrit 40.3 (34.0-44.0)
Phosphorus 2.8 (2.5-4.5)
Vit D 38.7 (32.0-100.)

Plus others but too many to go over. "cortisol is high - have you ever had it checked before?"

Please let me know your opinions on these results - I have learned to greatly value your input.





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:26 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!