It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 ... 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 ... 23Showing 301 - 320 of 468 for 9 in hemoglobin. (0.061 seconds)


... Assuming your anemia is not being caused by anything but lack of iron, you could be in great shape with iron supplements before the baby comes. ... (5 replies)
... mg treatments. My ferritin was below 1 and hemoglobin under 8. Has anyone else had this many treatments? ... (7 replies)
... tablets since then on GPs advice. I rang the surgery today for results the nurse told me my iron level is 19.8 which is slightly down but still a good level. My hemoglobin is 14.3 and all other readings normal. ... (1 replies)

... Hours later I found out I have anemia. They said I had a hemoglobin count of 9. Dr said to get iron pills and eat lots of green vegetables and red meat and vitamin C. ... (16 replies)
... So I just had my draws yesterday and I think I traded one problem with another! My WBC is 13 normal range is 3.6 to 10.6, he is calling me in some antibiotics and I'm gonna try my hardest not to Google. Ug. ... (10 replies)
... about a year and a half now. I am 30 years old and after trying 4 different iron suppliments and not being able to tolerate them my primary care doctor called me in yesterday after Tuesdays blood draw..Each draw over the past 6 months have gone lower and lower and today she scared me.. ... (8 replies)
... ve had abnormal CBC's for nearly two years. Even with supplementatin, prenatal vitamins, and folate, my Ferritin and Iron Saturation don't seem to budge much. My hemoglobin fluctuates between 8.5 and 9.7. ... (3 replies)
My Lab Results
May 26, 2012
... A few of my numbers are off. Anything to be concerned about? Hematocrit--41.6.......36-50 Hemoglobin--14.2.......12.5-17.0 RCB---------4.18........4.10-5.60 MCV--------100..... 80-98 Eos---------9....0-7 TICB--------248..... 250-450 UIBC--------130.....150-375 Iron Serum---118.....40-155 (1 replies)
Confused...
May 11, 2012
... told to take 2 vitron c per day and get new labs in a few months. ... (1 replies)
... I got my blood results back in the mail today. My hemoglobin is 9.2 , which is anemia. And my Ferritin level is 8, which is low. My Ferritin was 15 in december 2011. ... (10 replies)
... I had a fibroid removed in june 2009. but another grew back in 2010. Ive had my thyroid checked sveral times, and its normal. The hospital said it was anemia, my hemoglobin in a 9....and yes it is very scary....amd i am also tired of doctors puttin this on anxiety!! ... (10 replies)
... I'm in the USA so I don't know if Lysteda is an option for you there. It worked wonderfully though so perhaps that is the solution for you. ... (11 replies)
... (6 replies)
... My iron level was normal, BTW. I took iron supplemts last year for 2 months and didn't make me feel any better. I've read in this forum that the IV infusions work great, so I will ask about being referred to a specialist for that. ... (6 replies)
... I'll be seeing a hematologist soon. Thanks in advance for your help! ... (0 replies)
... Your MCHC reading means your low in iron and the other results show your Hemoglobin blood levels, so i suggest iron tablets will boost it up and also liver is a great food for helping. ... (2 replies)
... hand tingling and slight numbness on and off in arms and hands. My thought process is foggy, sometimes i can not concentrate or think clearly, mild chest pain or palpitations. ... (3 replies)
... hand tingling and slight numbness on and off in arms and hands. My thought process is foggy, sometimes i can not concentrate or think clearly, mild chest pain or palpitations. ... (10 replies)
... l the same symptoms which seem to get better once I lay down...But only a little bit. I have a fibroid so I bleed very heavy the first two days. I saturate a pad in one hour, during those days. ... (3 replies)
... I dont know what direction to look in to better my health. ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, anemic, fsh, pcos

Pages: 1 ... 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 ... 23

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:46 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!