It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 ... 18 19 20 21 22 23 ... 23Showing 441 - 460 of 468 for 9 in hemoglobin. (0.030 seconds)


... (8 replies)
... and right off the bat she said that the blood tests would not be very accurate because I of whatever inflammation was in my body due to my cold. ... (7 replies)
... I was diagnosed with anemia in December of 2007. I had a hemoglobin level of 7. Hemocrit 33. ... (1 replies)

... The MCV is getting up to that upper level a bit to much and the ferritin is to low even though they in the normal parrameters of testing............ ... (34 replies)
... Thanks Stacie! I am actually scheduled to go in tomorrow morning. They said it should take 4 hours so I'm a little scared. Do you remember the amount of iron you had infused each time. ... (4 replies)
... I called the GI doc. She was not in but the nurse that called me back told me she was surprised the PCP didn't order a stool sample test himself and just sent me to the GI. ... (13 replies)
... that he had ever seen. He told me that this happened gradually and that it was not going to drop back to a 5 blood count in the next couple weeks. ... (2 replies)
New to Anemia
Jul 9, 2008
... I found a new gyno, he put me in the hospital. ... (9 replies)
... I read this same thing about the transferrin being high with iron deficiency. These are what my labs look like as of June 18 Total iron 36 (40-175) Low (dropped from 51 in April) TIBC 389 (250-450) Normal (427 in April) Transferrin Saturation 9 (15-50) Low (dropped from 12 in April) RBC 4.36 (3.80-5.10) Normal (About the same as in April) Hemoglobin 11.7 (11.7-15.5)... (8 replies)
... years, and giving once again and having all the above lab work done in the last 3 months? ... (14 replies)
... and all the other symptions that go along with anemia and I went in for a blood test. Here are a couple of my scores. ... (12 replies)
... My numbers are Hemoglobin 8.9 and Ferritin 2. ... (5 replies)
... I don't like watching needles go in me and even when I get my blood drawn, I look away. I am a baby LOL. I don't like things that hurt either .... BUT .... if the shots will help me get better .. ... (57 replies)
... Thanks in advance! ... (4 replies)
... My HMO dr won't give me anything, so I go to a rural clinic here in FLorida and they are really reasonable. ... (11 replies)
... deficiency or deficiency situation. In a deficiencey situation there exists a depletion of iron stores without anemia, which then progresses to anemia. ... (2 replies)
... During my last round of visits with my GYN late last year, she detected that I had 3 polyps, which turns out played a role in my heavy bleeding, my really bad PMS, cramps, etc. Since they were removed, the bleeding was really heavy for about two cycles then calmed down considerably. ... (6 replies)
... Just to add......I had 3 generations of women in my family with Pernicous Anemia..ending with my grandmother. I do not have it. ... (6 replies)
... day are in bold. ... (7 replies)
... symptom free since the beginning. In October, 2004, my primary care doctor did a routine CBS and noticed that my hemoglobin had dropped. By November it 7.8 and I was transfused with two units and it went up to 9.0. ... (0 replies)




Pages: 1 ... 18 19 20 21 22 23 ... 23

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:17 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!