It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 23Showing 101 - 120 of 468 for 9 in hemoglobin. (0.026 seconds)


... I am a very active 41 year old. Have been feeling tired for around a year and a half, with increasing headaches, dizziness, hairloss, and joint pain in last year. ... (2 replies)
... suspected multiple sclerosis. I have been seeing various specialists to try and rule out the most obvious causes before I go see the neurologist in April. I've had various symptoms for awhile, but the latest round of symptoms have been worse than ever. And in some cases, life threatening. ... (3 replies)
... years ago, I went on a stint of donating blood every 2 months, until I stopped once their "fingerprik blood test" implied that my hemoglobin was too low to allow me to donate. I also started feeling pretty weak and fatigued. ... (0 replies)

... My one concern is tht despite my hemoglobin sitting at 13 for the last couple of months my ferritin is still only a 7 and my total iron is still low. ... (14 replies)
... Last Dec, my ferritin was 2 and my Hemoglobin is 8.9. ... (8 replies)
... High everyone, I'm new here. It's a long story but my mom has Rheumatoid Arthritis. She is 72 and the only family I have in world. She has had RA for over 30 years. She tried all the drugs in the past and they made her sick. Now she just takes 2.50 of prednisone. ... (0 replies)
... Ok,so after some frustration,I decided to post here in case someone could help me.I hadn't been to the doctors in years and finally got one,who I thought could help me,but she said some things to me that made me realize she's not a very...um..in depth doctor? ... (0 replies)
... I thought I would give you a little info and see if you had any advice for me. I originally had blood work done in late September, was told I was anemic and given supplements. ... (5 replies)
... Pleeeeease have a gynecologist handle your bleeding problem. One that specializes in fibroids and fibroid surgery and is fully aware of how these cause anemia! Your anemia is SEVERE and your MD is really ticking me off frankly. ... (25 replies)
... annual hike up a mountain in NH in November and all I keep thinking as I attempted to keep up with everyone was "oh my gosh, how did I ever get so out of shape"? ... (10 replies)
... I have a form of anemia called Pure Red Cell Applasia. PRCA is a condition in which the body's immune system sees red blood cells as a threat and the cells are destroyed by the body as soon as they are made. ... (4 replies)
Pernicious Anemia
Mar 21, 2008
... I started having problems in April '07. I had a very sore throat. The pain was far down in my throat and it hurt to even swallow a banana. Everytime I ate something it was extremely painful to swallow. ... (2 replies)
... I posted lab results on this forum in July 2006 and have had my blood drawn again this month. ... (1 replies)
... their different results and was wondering if any of you kind folks who understand all this stuff could help me make some headway to understanding what's going on in my life! ... (5 replies)
... At the first of the 5 weeks it was low ferritin, low iron and a low hemoglobin. I think it was like 9 something. Earlier in the year I had to have a blood transfusion cause it was 5.9. But, now my hemoglobin is 12. ... (6 replies)
Lab reports
Jul 29, 2008
... I had lab work done in Sept of last year. ... (6 replies)
... I have been seeing doctors for a few months now. I first went in for chest pain. All heart testing was normal. I then started with headaches. No reason for those either. Then one doctor recommended a CBC. ... (4 replies)
... Just got home from hospital I was having severe menstrual bleeding. It has been 14days now. I am 5 9 156 and 46yo I have no prior hx of any problems . I have two csections and a gallbladder removed three years ago. I don't smoke do drugs etc. ... (0 replies)
... My hemoglobin was 11.5 and normal at my lab is 11.6. Of course that's low normal. That was in March so I expect it's normal now. It was 9 before so I'm pleased. All the other numbers are normal. HCT is 36.9, low normal but normal and it was low. ... (89 replies)
... I am not sure what is wrong with me. The only thing showing up consistently odd in my blood tests is the Ferritin, Iron, Hemoglobin stuff. ... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, anemia depression, celiac, celiac disease, fatigue, period pain

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 23

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:54 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!