It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for blood work iron. (0.051 seconds)


... She didn't start her period until just a few days after her transfusion. Granted, she went awhile without any blood work. That, because she had no different symptoms or anything to indicate there were any changes going on inside her.... ... (2 replies)
... This may be a stretch but I've been taking iron over a year for anemia. The anemia seems to be under control according to my last lab. All normal numbers. I'd like the hemoglobin a bit higher but it's normal. ... (0 replies)
... I agree that you probably should have further tests done to ensure that you are dealing with iron deficiency. Most likely, that is what it is since that's what most women have. ... (4 replies)

... I had blood work done almost 5 years ago because I had pneumonia at the time. It came back showing that I was anemic. ... (4 replies)
... a few years ago I had my blood tested because I was feeling so badly. my ferritan was 37.4. Months later I was feeling still bad and the next dr tested it. My ferriton was 18. ... (1 replies)
... I relapsed to my anorexia lost a lot of weight a few months back now slowly gaining back and eating normally...i have low iron so said my blood work it was probably lower before but already take iron supplements as it is and i know i am eating enough i keep food records... ... (0 replies)
... ous sulfate messing with my stomach and she said "Why are you taking ferrous sulfate. I would never prescribe ferrous sulfate". The pharmacy switched the type of iron tablets without telling me or her! I'm ticked! I have taken the wrong iron for a month when I could have been taking what she wanted me to take. ... (5 replies)
... I have had two blood tests... one in February and one in October, both of this year. ... (19 replies)
... dren could be a clue. If you became anemic while pregnant each time and did not recover between pregnancies, you may just have exhausted your ability to make new blood cells. ... (4 replies)
... So, I've been low on iron off and on for as long as I can remember. I get turned down at the blood donor clinic 8 out of 10 attempts, but my blood work from the lab usually says my hemoglobin is within normal range. ... (0 replies)
... As you can see, my iron is fine. But clearly I have anemia..... ... (2 replies)
... Due to fluctuating RBC levels, my doctor wants numerous blood work done one me. Currently my RBC is at 3.27. In August the hemoglobin dropped from 11.2 to 10.9 in two weeks. Since then it has returned to 11.3. ... (1 replies)
... After noticing a recent decrease in my athletic performance, I sent a message to my doctor early last week. My primary care physician ordered blood work and sent me to a hematologist in oncology. The hematologist said it was "very unlikely" cancer and ordered more blood work. ... (8 replies)
... Low Blood 11.3 Low MCH 26.5 and High RDW 16. ... (0 replies)
... not knowing any other health issues you may have, your age etc., it's difficult to help you out to a extent. I will say having your Iron stores or Feeritin levels that low, is not going to help you raise your hemoglobin what so ever at all! ... (4 replies)
... Hi there ! i am relived to see someone got help for their anemia , i am going for my first IV tommrow with venofer , ferritin is a 5 and iron is a 19 i have so many symptoms i am so sick from this , my whole life is on hold! ... (2 replies)
... I always see that there's lots of questions about Iron infusions, otherwise known as IV iron. I just finished my last and sixth treatment on Monday so I thought I would share my experience with you. ... (2 replies)
... Having a total dose infusion of iron dextran. 1400mg. They told me it will take 6 hours. ... (10 replies)
... who wanted to do some routine blood work since it'd been a while since anyone had done that. ... (0 replies)
... I had my blood work done for the first time and I've been diagnosed with Iron Deficiency Anemia. ... (11 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, anemia iron allergy allergic, blood work, hemoglobin, iron, iron deficiency anemia, low blood, low iron, lyme disease, tired

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:05 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!