It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 11 of 11 for dizziness due to iron deficiency. (0.021 seconds)


... Recently I was diagnosed with post concussion syndrome. However due to the circumstance I highly doubt what happened caused a concussion. ... (7 replies)
... achy all over, had bike accident due to having a turn which caused me to lose concentration and sort fall asleep on bike and then crashed into curb landed on crash barrier broke a rib was lucky really. ... (8 replies)
Chronic Low Iron?
Aug 11, 2008
... I didn't end up going to the ER, as I just really didn't want to. Also, I have found that when I am at home, and not at work, I feel better. ... (24 replies)

... or iron deficiency. ... (2 replies)
... ever, and this is just the first month. It was a breeze and glad I decided to do it. ... (20 replies)
... actor antibodies,partiel cell antibodies, gstrin,ana....As your MCV is high this will look for Pernacious Anemia Megablastic anemia this will not enable any B12 to be absorbed.... ... (12 replies)
Hematologist Appt.
Jun 13, 2012
... Nurse called to tell me my Ferritin levels were low and I need an iron supplement. ... (2 replies)
... y energy level and appetite have increased substantially! I still am dizzy and have headaches and nausea but at least I can exercise and eat everday. Good luck to you! ... (1 replies)
... This is just my opinion, but I think that you would do better with a higher dose iron to build the ferritin stores. Slow release iron is low, but it sounds like you have really good things to help balance iron. 38mgs total are quite low for such a low ferritin. ... (14 replies)
Hello, newbie here
Jan 13, 2013
... Oct. of 2012. When I had a physical back in August, the doctor told me he was going to order bloodwork and was there anything I wanted to have tested specifically? ... (2 replies)
... Thanks for replying.Yes you are right, I have gone from a ferritin of 10 to 22 in five months. Do you think that is slow progress? ... (14 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:12 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!