It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 17Showing 81 - 100 of 337 for hemoglobin at 9. (0.016 seconds)


Bostongirl
Jul 30, 2008
... My hemoglobin is at 9. Is the other H the hemaocrit? ... (4 replies)
Help?
Jan 6, 2008
... I was diagnosed last May with anemia and at the time the doc was unsure why. I suffered with very severe periods and my gyno agreed and so we proceeded with a hysterectomy in August. ... (3 replies)
... Well, this is a bit beyond my scope. But, I would still have to say that there is some malabsorption issue at work causing the iron deficiency. ... (5 replies)

... Well, this is a bit beyond my scope. But, I would still have to say that there is some malabsorption issue at work causing the iron deficiency. ... (5 replies)
... my hemoglobin at 6.1 and my hematocrit at 20.9, I've never been this low and it's really depressing. It is so hard to just get up and go to work, and come home. I have absolutely zero energy. ... (29 replies)
... my WBC was low so maybe I'm just one of those people with a low count. I rarely get sick but don't feel energetic at all and tire out easily. I guess my question is could I have a B12 deficiency? ... (2 replies)
... Dear Jackie and Annabella, thank you so much for your support this is what I needed, yeah it really sucks everything takes so much energy it seems, I did start my first Retuxin treatment today, and am SCHEDULED THE 11TH if I am not in for surgery yet, I have had the retuxin before it is 4 treatments, it is not a quick acting treatment, My hemo has me down and consulted with... (8 replies)
... But, at least we don't have lots of anemia symptoms, right? ... (2 replies)
... I'm new here and I am currently 34 weeks pregnant and was referred to a hematologist by my OB because my hemoglobin was 9.2 and had been dropping. ... (1 replies)
... and my hemo was only 1 pt low. However, it didn't come up until my blood tests on my 10th week of infusions. Then it was normal. My iron was still only at 9, as I suffered from heavy, heavy periods. ... (1 replies)
... So anyways, I am scheduled for a series of FIVE Venofer IV infusions and am SCARED to death but not sure what else to do at this point. Five seems like a lot and I am worried about side effects, I can't afford to feel worse than I already do. Any thoughts or advice? ... (6 replies)
Some imrpovement.
Mar 14, 2013
... and hemoglobin 11.9 up from 8.5. So, those are the new stats and I'm to keep on doing what I'm doing and see the doctor again in three months. ... (4 replies)
... I did notice that last year for about 3 months I had zero symptoms when I followed a no flour, no sugar, no caffeine diet. I didn't supplement at all with iron then. As soon as I went back to a regular diet all my symptoms came back. ... (1 replies)
... My hemoglobin is 9.4, Ferritin is 4.7, RDW 16.2... ... (3 replies)
... without an actual blood test? I have another blood draw next week. How long did you have to take iron (and how much) before your felt better, AND your levels went actually went up? At my last blood work: Hemoglobin: 7.9 Hematocrit: 27% Ferritin: 3 RBC: 3.55 MCHC 29.5 (10 replies)
... I go thru a bag of ice in about a week....I fill up a 24oz cup 2x a day.. My ferritin at last check was 3. ... (6 replies)
Hemoglobin
Dec 28, 2008
... bone marrow tests due to the possibilities of complications. I also have been having blood transfusions every one to two weeks. My HGB hangs out around 8.6 to 9 after the transfusions. My hematologist has always had me go directly for a transfusion if my HGB falls below 8. ... (6 replies)
... I got an email with my lab results last week, but no call from the dr. My hemoglobin was at 9. ... (1 replies)
... I was diagnosed with anemia in December of 2007. I had a hemoglobin level of 7. Hemocrit 33. ... (1 replies)
... My iron level was at 13 and my hemoglobin was 9.1 in the hospital.... ... (19 replies)


Associated Tags: ferritin, hemotology, iron deficiency anemia

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 17

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:44 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!