It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 17Showing 121 - 140 of 337 for hemoglobin at 9. (0.088 seconds)


... was finally starting to do a bit better after a long struggle with fairly severe anemia, and am having quite the setback. When it all started, my ferritin was at 0 and my hemoglobin was only 77. ... (3 replies)
... l you a little of what I have had going on. I have had issues with anemia for several years. I had endometriosis and that was thought to be the cause of it all at first. Then I had my son 10 years ago and I was OK for a while. My hemoglobin stayed at around 9.5 until a year ago. Then it started dropping. ... (4 replies)
... I'm a 28 year old "healthy" male, at 145 lbs and 5' 6" height. ... (0 replies)

... I was diagnosed with Celiac at about age 11.My mom has it,it's caused many health problems as it was not caught till she was much older. ... (0 replies)
... But I also have been taking Adderall which is probably covering up a lot of symptoms. It seemed to work well at first, but now just makes me jittery and talkative for about a half hour. Doesn't really do much for concentration or energy. ... (5 replies)
... I didn't get what I was hoping for AT ALL..... ... (10 replies)
... at that time. My hemoglobin was a 6.9. ... (25 replies)
... for 9 years now. TSH kept below 1.0 and free's at upper end of the range. ... (0 replies)
... One year before my hemoglobin was 10.7 in 2009. ... (1 replies)
Pernicious Anemia
Mar 21, 2008
... said I needed to go to the hospital immediately for a blood transfusion. I said "No, you must have the wrong person, I just went in for a sore throat". She my hemoglobin was so low, that their instruments couldn't read it, so they sent it over to the hospital lab. My hemolobin was 5.1. ... (2 replies)
... rbc 3.72 hemoglobin 5. ... (5 replies)
... My hemoglobin was 11.5 and normal at my lab is 11.6. Of course that's low normal. That was in March so I expect it's normal now. It was 9 before so I'm pleased. All the other numbers are normal. HCT is 36.9, low normal but normal and it was low. ... (89 replies)
... She insists that the only patients she has seen who have significant fatigue from anemia have hemoglobin levels of 6 or less and it is not related to ferritin level at all. ... (2 replies)
... but didn't keep up with it. Fast forward to jan 2010 and my ferritin is at 5. ... (12 replies)
New to anemia
May 16, 2011
... Your Ferritin level is the same as mine at 3 and we are very low. ... (6 replies)
So frustrated
Mar 30, 2010
... female who has been battling anemia for about a year. I had a superficial clot and was placed on Warfarin last May. During routine testing, I was found to have a hemoglobin of 6 and received a blood transfusion. All GI testing was normal. ... (0 replies)
... Emmy, hope you have a good report at your dr.'s visit. Yes, the levels I have are recent, had the lab work done about a week and a half ago. ... (9 replies)
... Emmy, hope you have a good report at your dr.'s visit. Yes, the levels I have are recent, had the lab work done about a week and a half ago. ... (9 replies)
... My HB has always been good at 13.6, it never seems to change but my ferritin is very low. ... (6 replies)
... on day 13 of my period and he tries to look at me and say it's normal, I just want to reach out and slap him. Then to look at my charts and see that the reason for my visit was anxiety and depression, well that is just fantastic. ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, anemia depression, celiac disease, ferritin, period pain, transferrin saturation

Pages: 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 17

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:31 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!