It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 18Showing 81 - 100 of 369 for low b12 in blood test. (0.043 seconds)


B12 deficiency
Jan 25, 2008
... I can related to the doctor taking it lightly. I am in the same situation with my GP, she is not taking my low B12 seriously at all. Actually, she never once since 2002 tested me for B12 deficiency..yes, its true. ... (18 replies)
... picked up on a routine blood test, along with a slight high ESR of 25. ... (1 replies)
... Started taking iron and B12 shots which helped but saw what looked like worms in stools. Finally realized I had a paraiste infestation and started on a cleanse. ... (2 replies)

B12 DEFICIENT
May 30, 2003
... Hi, 2 years ago my doc said my iron and b12 were low. My b12 was 140? ... (4 replies)
B12?
Oct 1, 2009
... after a few months of b12 tablets . Someone mentioned earlier in the thread about my folate level... that was 6 in may and is now 4. ... (44 replies)
B12?
Jun 20, 2009
... As for malabsorption issues, depends what issues you have. I have low pancreatic digestive enyzmes to digest all protein foods so i'm taking something for that. ... (44 replies)
... Hi there, I put up a post fairly recently as I have low B12 and low iron stores. ... (22 replies)
... one shoe on and one shoe in her hand! That's a tired thyroid!! ... (12 replies)
... er all this time I don't really see much of an improvment.My last test,2months ago,was 319.I still have pain constantly,mostly on the top of my left foot.Are you in pain? ... (5 replies)
... I'm new to the board and have been reading the posts like crazy trying to make sense of my recent discouraging blood test results. The results are similar to many others who've posted, but I wanted to run them by the forum in case something stood out. ... (0 replies)
... iagnosed with all sort of things from anxiety and depression to CFS. Finally after years of just accepting that sometimes I have to take it easy I had a ferritin test that showed my level was 7. Hmmm isnt that interesting? ... (10 replies)
B12?
Jun 27, 2009
... im still on the b12 and iron pills and will be getting the levels retested in a few months. i will also be getting my thyroid retested but i dont know how much of an indepth test that will be. ... (44 replies)
... point more toward B12 then iron. Which, for a man, I think is a good thing!! While your B12 is still normal, it is low normal. My B12 is in the 600 range. All your iron counts look good and the size of your red blood cells is good. Could be that you just need some more B12. ... (8 replies)
... I had a blood test last year as I was having lots of heart palpitations, I also forget of things, get alot of headaches and feel really low most of the time. ... (2 replies)
... theses 2 b12 threads have been very helpful, a lot of good info shared here. ... (40 replies)
... The reason my doctor is doing everything for me is that he works in a University and he deals with small groups of "problem patients". ... (80 replies)
... doctor used yesterday "Intrinsic Factor Antibodies and Gastric Parietal Cells Aantibodies". So, are both of those tests that he is testing me for, do they both test for "Pernicious Anaemia"? ... (57 replies)
... hi , i live in the uk and i was also told by three doctors that my b12. 227 was very good. ... (11 replies)
Low Ferritin at -3
Mar 29, 2009
... Your story sounds similar to mine. I tried to give blood July 3 but was denied because my iron levels were too low. Ironically I donated in February and May and both times my iron was low on the first finger prick but acceptable on the second test on the other finger. ... (8 replies)
... My symptoms are so varied and I really don't know if it is down to the low ferritin, lowish B12 or now indeed the thyroid. I never really concerned myself with the thyroid symptoms as I thought this was all in control. ... (10 replies)


Associated Tags: b12, diagnosis, dietary, ferritin

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 18

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:47 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!