It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 48Showing 121 - 140 of 965 for low ferritin and iron symptoms. (0.042 seconds)


... i am very anxious as have had low ferritin for the past twelve months at least? ... (8 replies)
... (1 replies)
... were there other tests and symptoms your child had prior to finding he has low ferritin? ... (5 replies)

... My ferritin was 8, I had only fatigue and brain fog symptoms. ... (6 replies)
... I was diagnosed with anemia on Feb. 17, 2014. I have been faithfully taking Solgar Gentle Iron 25mg since. I've had crazy symptoms. The only way I deal with them is to read about other people with low iron who have the same symptoms. ... (14 replies)
... So sorry to hear about your not feeling well. I, too, have very low ferritin levels like you. ... (11 replies)
Low ferritin
Apr 16, 2009
... when your ferritin does rise, do you stop taking your supplements? ... (7 replies)
... My ferritin is a 4 and I feel awful!!!! Anemia for sure. ... (14 replies)
... but my Ferritin is a "3" and HGB is 11.6. She doesn't think my levels are low and told me to take iron when I'm on my period! She clearly doesn't know a thing about ferritin and the consequences of low ferritin. ... (3 replies)
... RDA amounts of most vitamins. The level of ferritin that is sufficient depends on the person though. ... (4 replies)
Low Ferritin
Dec 8, 2010
... Just had bloodwork done for anxiety,fatigue,exhaustion,achey body, cold hands and feet, hair falling out etc....... ... (4 replies)
... I am new to this board and looking for some advice. I have been suffering from extreme dizziness, some nausea, heart palpitations and chest pains for a few months now. I have had oodles of bloodwork, EKG's, a holter monitor test, and a heart ultrasound done all of which came back good. ... (5 replies)
... I had this same thing happen 2 Ferritin and 8.5 Hgb and felt fine until I bottomed out one day. Your tolerance to anemia is proportional to the rate of development. ... (6 replies)
... I have recently been treated for hypothyroidism after years of symptoms doctors missed, including extreme fatigue. After thyroid hormone treatment, much of my anxiety dissipated, but the fatigue remains. ... (12 replies)
... For starters, I want to apologise for my broken english. I'm 19 years old and I had one problem for years. ... (1 replies)
... I have these symptoms too. My ferritin is at a 19 now. It was 8 when I first started taking Iron supplements like 9 months ago. At that time it was hard for me to get out of bed also. I still have anxiety, fast heart rate, restless legs and fatigue. ... (5 replies)
... Hi. I went to my docs in November due to losing hair, feeling run down, daily palpitations etc. All of my bloods have come back normal except low ferritin of 7. After a few month of iron pills it has gone up to 11. ... (50 replies)
Low Ferritin
Sep 10, 2011
... Hello, my doctor just told me my ferritin level is a 2 and he said it is very low. Does this mean I am anemic and have low iron levels? ... (3 replies)
... Did your hair grow back, and if so, how long did it take to see regrowth and at what Ferritin level? ... (11 replies)
... Oh yes. It happened to me. I had a ferritin of 30 with a normal serum iron. Major hair loss and extreme fatigue. ... (11 replies)


Associated Tags: ferritin, frustrated, iron, ringing ears

Pages: 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 48

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:46 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!