It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 12 of 12 for low ferritin levels and panic attacks. (0.007 seconds)


... I have been tired and run down for quite some time now. About six months ago I started having slight panic attacks and anxiety. Then it progressed into having heart palpitations that got progressively worse. ... (3 replies)
... I have hypothyroidism which is stable my levels are good. I had a baby last summer and breastfed her till November last year. ... (1 replies)
... First, I have a great physician but something is falling through the cracks when it is coming to communication with my anemia. I do have panic attacks and I feel he is trying to do rule outs so not to upset me. I am getting upset from the unknown. ... (9 replies)

... the time, now im waiting on my insurance to start. Im sorry you are going through this, I know more that anybody its rough!!! Like you have no life what so ever, and not to mention, it is scary and it affect my anxiety and kick my panic attacks into overdrive. last time I took an Iron pill was October 8, 2011... ... (3 replies)
... I am anemic and have suffered reallly low ferritin levels as well, and I recently just started getting panic attacks. This can be stressful and frustrating, because it often takes a long time to correct things but you will be fine! ... (2 replies)
... I noticed that your daughter's MCV, mean corpuscular volume, is elevated. It is an important marker in hematology and the diagnosis of anemia. ... (10 replies)
... Ferritin for example which is basically your iron stores can be a 12 and be considered normal but it can also be all the way up in the 200's. Ferritin is pretty important and having this be low can cause a slew of symptoms. ... (1 replies)
... Different people respond differently to anemia. I was down to a hemoglobin of 7 with my hematocrit running 26 and lower, before I started experiencing shortness of breath and then feeling like I had jelly legs. So people react differently. ... (1 replies)
... Well, the "anemic me" agrees completely with your presumption that your iron levels are causing your tachycardia. ... (6 replies)
... depressants and was refered to a phsychatrist, i truly believed i had somehow lost the plot. ... (18 replies)
... Please don't despair, I know exactly how you feel, really. It's horrendous, really debilitating, and can make you hit rock bottom. ... (6 replies)
... ges of blood test results, including a full hormone panel. My thyroid was within normal range. The T4 was optimal, TSH was moderate but well within normal range, and T3 was in range but just slightly high. ... (18 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:32 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!