It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12Showing 21 - 40 of 243 for low ferritin very tired. (0.046 seconds)


... could be a case of hidden anemia so I've made a blood test. The results showed that iron in the blood is ok and everything else seems to be good, however I have very low ferritin.. Can anyone enlighten me about my situation, whats my condition, can i restore my hair and lessen fatigue and how do I do it? ... (1 replies)
... could be a case of hidden anemia so I've made a blood test. The results showed that iron in the blood is ok and everything else seems to be good, however I have very low ferritin.. Can anyone enlighten me about my situation, whats my condition, can i restore my hair and lessen fatigue and how do I do it? ... (0 replies)
... could be a case of hidden anemia so I've made a blood test. The results showed that iron in the blood is ok and everything else seems to be good, however I have very low ferritin.. Can anyone enlighten me about my situation, whats my condition, can i restore my hair and lessen fatigue and how do I do it? ... (0 replies)

... iron tested before, but i've been feeling very tired for 6 months and i look terrible all the time. my regular triathlon training is really draining me now. ... (1 replies)
... My ferritin has tested at 30 (range 10-291). My hemoglobin and hemocrit are both midrange normal. I am hypothyroid and those people say ferritin should be 70-90 and I should take supplements. Suggested is 150-200 mg elemental iron. I found a supplement called hema plex that has 85 mg elemental iron. I am nervous about taking iron but on the other hand I am very... (1 replies)
... and my employer is tired of my chronic health problems. So, this is becoming an issue. I am amazed I can get out of bed at all. I also have fibromyalgia, and several other problems. ... (16 replies)
... Hi all! I am visiting from the hair problems board... my hair started to fall out in fits and bursts 2 years ago. at that time my ferritin level was 60. 5 months later it was 40... at that time the hair loss was horrible! ... (8 replies)
Low Ferritin
Jun 18, 2008
... Can Low ferritin make you feel tired and weak. I walk around with very weak legs, feel exhausted, etc... I have been told I am anemic and have low ferritin. Anyone else feel this way? ... (1 replies)
... I have been very ill for a while, maybe going on two years. I have been hypo for about 20 years but replacement hormones have always worked fine. ... (7 replies)
... My 15 year old has been very sick since November. She was in the hospital twice in December for a 8 week migraine. They even did a lumbar puncture and MRI. ... (1 replies)
Low Ferritin
Feb 23, 2007
... I have a question for people with low ferritin. I would like to know how you are coping with it? ... (49 replies)
... I asked my Dr about iron infusions. She looked at me askance and said they were only performed in a hospital setting for very, very severe cases. Maybe that's the way it is in Canada? ... (8 replies)
... My symptoms with celiac were bloated stomach, cramping, abnormal bowel movements either constipated or very loose, muscle aches and pains, weakness, very tired, wake up exhausted, tingling in toes and around mouth but that could be low iron, just feeling blah. ... (7 replies)
... hi miamiaoskka,where do i start lol,the first was fatiuge and very tired,hair falling out,craving strong mints eating six packets a day,joint pain,brainfog,body twiching,fell like i was walking on air,bad anxierty,(spelling) memory problems,head pressure,white toe nailes,pail skin,thats all i can think of at the moment,doctoe said all was stress,so i went a long time befor he... (4 replies)
Low Ferritin
Jan 23, 2016
... My ferritin level is at 15, I feel very tired and run out of breath easily. My dr also says all is well with me which is bs. So, I made an appointment withanother dr. Good luck. ... (1 replies)
... My ferritin was at 12 in January and its now 22. I went privately to get my medication as the GP's wasn't working. ... (7 replies)
... I am having watery diarrhea every morning. I'm still very tired. The cause if my anemia is post gastric bypass surgery which I had 6 years ago. ... (2 replies)
... I feel like all I do is complain, but when you feel so poorly all the time it is very hard not too! ... (4 replies)
... My iron and ferritin are low as well. There doesn't seem to be any reason for it. ... (74 replies)
... I still am thinking of trying my GP for a ferritin test, then MAYBE I'll get a prescription for iron. I really am curious to see what my ferritin count would be. ... (5 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:08 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!