It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 Showing 1 - 20 of 74 for lymphocytes. (0.000 seconds)


... I do know that lymphocytes fight bacteria etc so you would think the more you had of them the better your immune system would be, but that is just a guess. ... (1 replies)
High lymphocytes
Jan 3, 2010
... what does it mean when your blood test says that you have high lymphocytes 3.80 ? ... (0 replies)
... HI everyone Just a question. For the past year I have had three CBC with diff. In every one I am very anemic, low WBC, and high lymphocytes. Also low neutrophils. I go to a clinic so there is not a lot of "good" care. I am scheduled for a bladder biopsy next month as I have had hematuria for 4 years, and this year an atypical urine cytology on cystoscopy. Any ideas about... (0 replies)

... What does it mean when you have a high lymphocytes test. ... (1 replies)
... Here are my lab results from this summer. Any advice as to what they mean or anything?? 4/29/07, WBC- 8.4 RBC- 4.35 HGB- 12.8 HCT- 37.8 MCV- 86.9 MCH- 29.5 MCHC- 34.0 (65 replies)
... with absolute lymphocytes still hanging low around 1000. ... (0 replies)
... Thanks Audrey, so do you think i should ask the docter about the other thyroid tests? i will have to pluck up the courage to ask because just getting past the receptionist can be a struggle:dizzy: (78 replies)
... I'm not that good with the FBC's, but do know if the neutrophils and lymphocytes are low or below low it means the immune system is lowered or there could be an infection of some sort. ... (78 replies)
... CBC W/DIFF White Blood Cells: 6.9 THOU/UL (3.8-10.8) Red Blood Cell Count: 5.24 MIL/U (4.2-5.8) Hemoglobin: 16.1 G/DL (13.2-17.1) Hematocrit: 46.7% (38.5-50) MCV: 89.1 FL (80-100) MCH: 30.7 PG (27-33) MCHC: 34.5 G/DL (32-36) RDW: 12.6% (11-15) (3 replies)
... My lymphocytes went just below normal. Last time they were on the low end of normal. ... (0 replies)
... Hi! I went to the doctor a week ago after having some heart palpitations that worried me. Other issues that I have had over the past year or two have included headaches, nausea, restless leg syndrome, canker sores (almost constant) fatigue, very bad heartburn (I have been seeing a GI doctor for this for more than a year, have been taking Rx Zantac for it), stomach cramps,... (7 replies)
... Low Blood 11.3 Low MCH 26.5 and High RDW 16.334 year old Mother of 3 Low Blood 11.3 Low MCH 26.5 and High RDW 16.3 (Report attached)I didnt see the attachment so i am doing it again. (If it doesnt attach then I guess I cant upload a PDF) Low Blood 11.3 Low MCH 26.5 and High RDW 16.3 (Report attached)Okay. ( I posted it again with the corrections and I posted the... (0 replies)
... I am a 36 year old female who has been suffering from fatigue and low grade fever since march of this year. I have had low neutrophils, high lymphocytes and large T lymphocytes for that whole time. I had a bone marrow biopsy done and results only showed no iron in my marrow. Although I am not anemic. ... (0 replies)
... Hi, Thank you for reading and for any help in advance!!!! I was recently diagnosed with iron def anemia... I feel like my dr isn't doing enough, but maybe she is. This is what she has done this far: Blood work including tests below, started me on iron 325 x3 per day, blood in stool test (came back neg), and follow up in 6 weeks... appt is in one week. I still feel... (6 replies)
... ABS LYMPHOCYTES 0. ... (2 replies)
... (1 replies)
... ABS LYMPHOCYTES 0. ... (1 replies)
... L... Platelet count 304 ABsolute neutrophils 5561... Abs. lymphocytes 1849 .Abso. monocytes 296.. Abso eosinophils 39 Abso. basaphils 55 ...neutrophils71. ... (3 replies)
Lab results
Aug 21, 2009
... I am so confused about my lab results, everything is low...my iron, ferrin, MCV but also my Lymphocytes and it is scaring me that I don't know what this is...do you have low Lymphocytes with anemia? ... (2 replies)
... Sorry for this being long. Just want to get as much info into this as possible. I was recently dx'd with low ferritin at 7 (10-291) and the dr has put me on 75 mg of iron a day. There's other things going on too, but not sure if they're contributing factors or not. From what little reading I've done on this, it seems like the whole chicken/egg thing. In Feb, they found... (4 replies)


Associated Tags: abnormal blood work, anemia, blood, fatigue, ferritin, iron deficiency anemia, low blood, low platelets

Pages: 1 2 3 4

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:43 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!