It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 Showing 1 - 20 of 89 for mcv of 100 8. (0.030 seconds)


... low normal level for example 3.8 to 4.0 that is when after I attempted to take multivitamins daily. Before that, my RBC stuck at 3.8 and I frequently feel a lack of energy, motivation, concentration.. ... (1 replies)
... Can anybody help and explain to me why most of my values are lower when i would expect them to be higher due to supplementation. ... (7 replies)
... HGB and low Mcv, Mch and Mchc. My youngest is 2 and is still breastfeeding. I had a colonoscopy last summer because my cbc showed a MCV of 79 but everything was normal. I have had 2 abdominal muscle repairs and live in chronic pain from that. ... (1 replies)

Anaemia symptons??
May 28, 2008
... After doing some research, I think this deficiency was caused by the fact that I have been taking Prilosec for a mild form of gastritis for about 3 years now and these meds interfere with absorption I am told. ... (4 replies)
... I am told these are all in normal range. At what point does someone take notice. Most of my symptoms are being blamed on menopause and Hashimotos HypoT. My thyroid levels are perfect according to the Endo. ... (10 replies)
... t get enough of it. ... (4 replies)
Anemia?
Jun 11, 2010
... I have been beside myself with exhaustion and fatigue lately, most particularly in the past few months with episodes of palpitations and near fainting. The worst was last week when I was alone in a huge mall with my 3 year old son. ... (7 replies)
... st on November 20 and she did very thorough bloodwork. According to the letter she sent my PCP she wrote that "unfortunately in some patieints an obvious source of GI blood loss cannot be identified. ... (11 replies)
Anaemia symptons??
May 28, 2008
... FLFlowergirl..........For the last several years I have had a total loss of energy. I need to take a nap everyday etc. I am a very active 67 year old and this napping interferes with my lifestyle. ... (4 replies)
... FLFlowergirl..........For the last several years I have had a total loss of energy. I need to take a nap everyday etc. I am a very active 67 year old and this napping interferes with my lifestyle. ... (48 replies)
... For the last several years I have had a total loss of energy. I need to take a nap everyday etc. I am a very active 67 year old and this napping interferes with my lifestyle. ... (48 replies)
... Well, it has been sometime since I have been on this board. Dealing with other issues. Infusion8/08 Ferritin 263 Here are my last two labs. 11/08 WBC 8.4(3.8-30.8) Hbg 14.2(11.7-15.5) RBC 4.11(3.8-3.10) (4 replies)
... is quite low. I have been feeling like something that cat dragged in for a couple of years now but have only been minimally tested for iron with only CBCs in the past. ... (10 replies)
... Well, I had my last IV iron infusion about 8 weeks ago. I have had problems with my ferritin for about 4 years not. Here are my lastest new labs. ... (4 replies)
... I thought that low MCV would always be called microcytic anemia? ... (3 replies)
... Is there a kind of anemia that could cause this? ... (3 replies)
... taken as investigative for chronic back pain. However the results suggest something I have suspected for a long time.. To cut a long story short, I had a barrage of symptoms that came on very quickly about 2. ... (0 replies)
CBC: help please
Apr 8, 2005
... very little for or against your health. As you know, lymphoma can exist with very good blood counts as it does not really interfere with the blood making duties of your body. ... (5 replies)
... It may also be worth having intrinsic factor antibodies,partiel cell antibodies, gstrin,ana....As your MCV is high this will look for Pernacious Anemia Megablastic anemia this will not enable any B12 to be absorbed.... ... (12 replies)
CBC: help please
Apr 8, 2005
... Hello, I am a 31 year old female who is trying to pinpoint the cause of some symptoms I've been having. I have a lymph node in the neck and one in the upper chest area, that will be biopsied soon to rule out lymphoma. ... (5 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, gastritis, low ferritin

Pages: 1 2 3 4

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:18 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!