It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 19 of 19 for my hb is 13 7. (0.012 seconds)


... (8 replies)
... My Hb is 13. ... (8 replies)
Low Hb
Aug 25, 2008
... heme iron is not easily absorbed so you are getting very little through your diet. ... (1 replies)

Low Hb
Aug 24, 2008
... my Hb was 13. ... (1 replies)
... Hello. I had similar problems and the iron, infed infusion really helped me. I had that in 2006 and have not been anemic since. I felt like 'super women' days after.lol. good luck.;) (4 replies)
... My iron has been low and I have been on iron supplements since October 2009. I was told on Thursday my iron is continuing to drop and is now at 7. I was also told my Vitamin D is low at 14. ... (4 replies)
... What is the strategy for me is recommended? ... (4 replies)
Symptoms
Jul 7, 2006
... lol. Thank you for sharing your symptoms with me. I just ordered some b12 patches online. I figure if it can't hurt and might help to increase my energy then I'll give it a try. ... (3 replies)
... Hi its been a while since i last posted, I hope everyone is doing OK x I have been feeling over tired again, low in mood etc etc I had my blood tested again and nothing major to report 1/09, 17/4/09, 31/7/09, 6/2/2010 (78 replies)
... Hi FLFLOWERGIRL, although that time my liver enzymes were up but my ultrasound of liver was normal. My gastro dr believed that it related to my fatty liver. ... (22 replies)
... I last posted on here in 2007 when i had my iron levels checked they were 10.3 Hb and 2.8 serum ferritin i took ferrus sulphate fopr a few months and began to feel much better again. ... (78 replies)
... Had the results from my blood test last week my ferritin has dropped slightly but i have only been taking the tablets once a day so i better take the full amount again my WBC is nicely up and i have been taking B12 and that seems to be going up a little 1/09 17/4/09 31/7/09 FERRITIN (22-322) 8.8 18.6 16.9 WBC 4.0-11.0 3.2 4.1 5.9 PLTS... (78 replies)
... Is the MCV so high because i drinked ,could it be something on my liver..i'm wrilly scared. ... (3 replies)
... My HB has always been good at 13.6, it never seems to change but my ferritin is very low. I don't know any of my other values, my GP hasn't mentioned themt o me, he said it is just the ferritin that's low. ... (6 replies)
... I would like to understand whether there is a valid cause for concern and if so, it is important for me to investigate the cause of this. ... (3 replies)
... Hello, I am looking for some expert insight into my recent lab results, these were taken as investigative for chronic back pain. However the results suggest something I have suspected for a long time.. ... (0 replies)
Possible Anaemia?
Jun 25, 2009
... Hi Flower Girl, thank you for replying to my post. I have copies of all my blood tests, the latest blood test for everything was Aug 08. ... (4 replies)
... e a tech, I would be in sooo much trouble. That would be so hard when you are going through things of this nature. I know I may not be a lab tech, but I do set my testing schedules and then see the docs to play the game. Are you able to do your own testing? ... (4 replies)
... I've just got a copy of my latest bloods from the doctors. I have Crohn's disease so I do struggle with anaemia. I've been querying my B12 levels for the last couple of years but I'm always told they're fine. ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, b12, ferritin, gluten, hypothyroidism

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:35 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!