It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 Showing 1 - 20 of 31 for my mchc is 35 6 is it high. (0.077 seconds)


... Low Blood 11.3 Low MCH 26.5 and High RDW 16. ... (0 replies)
... free, I appreciate it very much!! Isis, I heard that the B12 shots "sting" when they go in. Is that true? ... (57 replies)
... I fight to stay awake.But I really don't know what's going on.Ok here is the report from lab. ... (8 replies)

... I don't know why he didn't give me that test. What about B12, for a full overview should I ask for a test that includes that...I would be interested to see what my level is. ... (14 replies)
... So the hematologist did 2 iron infusions and then my ferritin was 550. He wanted to see me again in December. ... (0 replies)
... I'm new to the board and have been reading the posts like crazy trying to make sense of my recent discouraging blood test results. The results are similar to many others who've posted, but I wanted to run them by the forum in case something stood out. ... (0 replies)
... Hello!!! Im new here and would like some help figuring out a situation I have had for a while. I have always been 'anemic'. Whenever, I get labs done my hgb, hct, MCV, MHC, MCHC are always low. And in order to deal with my anemia I always supplemented with iron. ... (0 replies)
... Last year, I had a total of 8 IV iron infusions to deal with my iron deficiency anemia. I think more is going on than just anemia here and have not gone back to the hematologist simply because after all of the infusions, nothing improved. ... (0 replies)
... I was hoping someone could help me interpret my husbands lab results. ... (3 replies)
... I got great news today and wanted to share it with all of you. ... (8 replies)
... t tell you about the experiences I had with the medical staff, nor my symptoms, etc. ... (2 replies)
... iron. I kept getting more anemic, fatigued, I just didn't want to get up because it felt so hard. I finally am able to get injections, I just got my first one last Wednesday. I haven't done a new cbc, we're still trying to figure out why I'm anemic. ... (2 replies)
... I got my blood labs back from the doc today, but it wasn't without a hitch. I just found out today that, the iron level as well as te TIBC should have been done after fasting for 12 hours. My dr. ... (3 replies)
... I hadn't been seeing a GP for a number of years, just going to my Gyn and GI doctors. I scheduled to see a new GP and she ran bloodwork for a number of things including celiac, lupus and thyroid. ... (7 replies)
... mg per day, as per my doctor's intructions. ... (6 replies)
... my doctor put me on a low dose iron pill and I went from slightly anemic to barely not anemic and she told me not to worry about the anemia because it was probably genetic. ... (4 replies)
Do I have Anemia?
Apr 23, 2013
... Now, according to this result, is it still possible that my symptoms are caused by anemia? ... (3 replies)
... Now that has corrected itself it seems based on these labs today a hematologist ran. He was saying based on my previous labs it looked like I could have had an anemia of chronic disease since my MCV was normal as were my iron tests, although my iron saturation was low normal. ... (0 replies)
Possible Anaemia?
Jun 25, 2009
... Hi Flower Girl, thank you for replying to my post. I have copies of all my blood tests, the latest blood test for everything was Aug 08. ... (4 replies)
... i've been feeling like crap for a while now, but none of these genius doctors have ever thought to test my iron levels. ... (4 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, back pain, dizzy, fatigue, hashimoto, lethargic, low blood, postpartum

Pages: 1 2

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:52 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!