It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for please. (0.126 seconds)


... I'm getting really worried so please get back to me on this. My email is or just post it on this board. ... (3 replies)
... th hour, I post. Please forgive me for rambling and length. ... (2 replies)
Help please!
Jun 8, 2013
... ime however it has done something awful to my ears! They are roaring and full of awful pressure also they feel over sensitive! It's impossible to live like this. Please anyone out there that has had his symptom and did it go! My hb is 10 higher than other times but my ferritin is 2 ! ... (5 replies)

... These have been my blood results for over a year give or take a few numbers. My GP says everything is fine. I am so sick, mouth sores, trouble swallowing, sore lips, vision in and out, insomnia, extreme fatigue, numbness in hands/feet, intolerance to cold, garbling of words at times. I also was diagosed with epilepsy 3 years ago after 1 seizure. No history. I am on anti... (2 replies)
... This is my story.. please bear with me. ... (2 replies)
... alkaline diet. Please don't freak out about the vegan point. I do have the occasional intake of meat but I feel that my symptoms are so much better without it. ... (6 replies)
... have been anemic for yrs. I had a hysterectomy about a yr ago and that still didnt help. If anyone has had similar labs or if you have any knowledge in this area please reply. ... (2 replies)
... Please, please could someone enlighten me, if there is a chance of feeling like my healthy self after all this time I want to grasp it. Thank you. ... (0 replies)
... You have the right to request copies of any medical tests as well as any leters written by your specialist to your PCP. Please get copies and then post the results here and hopefully some of the "experts" will be able to help you understand. ... (1 replies)
... Also please note that i am Thalassemic minor which means i have anemia minor. ... (7 replies)
... Hello friends, I read some of your posts. I too have problem with my ferritin levels, due to which i have heavy hair loss. in august/2007 my ferritin level was 3.70NG/ML. with ranges: Male: 22 - 322, Female: 10- 291. (4 replies)
... hi everyone, i would like some advice/suggestions please i've hemorrhaged with my last two monthlies, pretty badly and subsequently lost a lot of blood. my last monthly was the end of july and ever since i've being feeling the affects of anemia: cold hands/feet, tired all the time, irritable, trouble breathing (at night), paleness and dizziness. i went to my local GP... (4 replies)
... re out why my iron and hemoglobin is so low. You need further blood work to find out what your iron levels are. There are many reasons that you can be anemic, please don't panic and assume the worst. Complete your work up and they can treat the anemia. ... (4 replies)
... I was just diagnosed with anemia, my count is 10.2 Tomorrow I go for a test to see if it's iron related. But I'm afraid that could be something a lot more serious, like cancer or something related. Please give me your opinion, is my count really bad, is ikt dangerous, could it be really serious. Please let me know, I'm really nervous now. (4 replies)
... better. If you're in the 200's, please try to do something to find out why they are so low and what you can do about it. ... (37 replies)
... (5 replies)
... times threes than i feel realy bad and take a nap and when I wake up a hour or so later it is extremely low .like 30 and from what i understand 30 is really low. please help ME. I feel like I am falling apart! No Energy! ... (5 replies)
Please answer
Dec 29, 2003
... You have to have a schillings test to determine whether or not it is pernicious anemia. B-12 and Folic Acid both have to be kept at adequate levels. The range is important not the actual numbers. If they are both out of range low then it needs to be investigated. I assume that you mean that you are experiencing peripheral neuropathy in you legs. IF you have used up your stores... (1 replies)
Please answer
Dec 29, 2003
... i really need to find some answers please help me.... ... (1 replies)
... hi, i'm new to this board so please bare with me. About 2 years ago I found out I was an anemic but I haven't had diagnosed with anemia yet. ... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: b12, deficiency, ferritin, iron, low

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:36 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!